Round 1 Results

Under 8 Blue Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Patrick Holbery

Club Award = Tommy Beasley, Jack Leslie, Jack Volpi

Result = Draw

 

Under 8 White Vs Langwarrin Kangas

Canteen Award = Elliot Youngs

Club Award = Noah Smith, Hudson Charles, Max Buxton

Result = Draw

Goals:

Noah Smith (3)

Hudson Charles (2)

Max Buxton (1)

Jackson Bragg (1)

Blake Sager (1)

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Mornington White

Canteen Award = Declan Dewar

Club Award = Olivia Clarke, Felix Nutting

Result = Draw

Goals:

Marcus Murray 2

Felix Nutting 1

Axel Patzold 1

Zac Segal 1

Declan Dewar 1

 

Under 9 White Vs Bonbeach

Canteen Award = Mitchell Alexandridis

Club Award = Harry Irlam, Ryder Siegersma, Cooper Leonard

Result = Draw

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Mount Eliza Mounties

Canteen Award = Harper Leek

Club Award = Harley Lancaster, Nathan Loffel, Frankie Storey, Jordan Tunbridge

Result = Draw

 

Under 9 Dales Vs Carrum Downs

Club Award = Emmanuel Vella, Jarrah Mcconchie, Marlon Hemming

Result = Draw

Goals

Time Bennett (3)

Marlon Hemming (3)

Will Riley (2)

Angus Nevans (1)

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes

Canteen Award = Aiden Cramer

Club Award = Archer Mccallum, Harrison Gill

Result = Draw

Goals:

Jake Lambert 1

Tom Gill 1

Shay Cleary 2

Gus Mciver 1

Archer Mccallum 1

Oliver Clark 1

Wil Mccallum 2

Nathan Cosic 1

 

Under 10 White Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Jackson Poll

Club Award = Hugo Jasper Mills, Sebastian Meyer

Result = Draw

Goals:

Jackson Poll 1

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Bonbeach Ycw Black

Canteen Award = Charlie O'gorman

Club Award = Milo Arrowsmith, Jagger Davis, Josh Zordan, Luke Hastings, Harvey Bean

Result = Draw

Goals:

Charlie O'gorman 2

Tom Jeffrey 1

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Karingal Bulls

Canteen Award = Lucy Gothard

Club Award = Lexi Bell, Jenna Buxton, Lily Thomson

Result = Draw

Goals:

Lexi Bell (1)

Lucy Gothard (1)

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Patrick Curtis

Club Award = Connor Charles, Archer Malone, Max Camilleri, Tom Wagstaff

Result = Win

Goals:

Connor Charles(3)

Cooper Bruce (2)

Stefan Fewkes(1)

Patrick Curtis (1)

Sol Tims Wonnacott(1)

Toby Lee (1)

Tom Wagstaff (1)

Archer Malone(1)

Harvey Wintle (1)

 

Under 11 White Vs Pines

Canteen Award = Louis Fairweather

Club Award = Joel Dean, Harper Murray, Jack Murphy, Oliver Komorowski

Result = Win

Goals:

Jack Murphy 4

Harper Murray 4

Henry Watson 2

Mitchell Beckman 1

Liam Moss 1

Sebastian Arcaro 1

Harvey Hawken 1

Louis Fairweather 1

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Mordi-Keysborough

Canteen Award = Kane Lawrence

Club Award = Thomas Batchelor

Result = Win

Goals:

Maxwell Dyatt

Max Lalor

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Ben Semple

Club Award = Tom Demattia, Noah Tyndall, Jackson Clark, Dylan Palmer

Result = Loss

Goals:

Tommy Curry (1)

Leon Bell (1)

Max Johnston (1)

 

Under 12 White Vs Mount Eliza Mounties

Canteen Award = Patrick Davidson

Club Award = Mali Meleisea, Billy Mitchell, Jack Forbes

Result = Win

Goals:

Mali Meleisea

Patrick Davidson

Jack Forbes

Oscar Fox

Billy Mitchell

Josh Lee

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Seaford Yellow

Club Award = Harlon Hammond, Christopher Tounis, Mackenna Maltman, Logan Gray

Result = Win

Goals:

Archer Mccarthy

Logan Gray

Mackenna Maltman

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Karingal

Club Award = Matilda Laughlin, Olivia Morrow, Codi Kerr, Holly Gebbling

Result = Win

Goals:

Holly Gebbling (2)

Matilda Laughlin (1)

Abbey Leonard (1)

Macy Bennett (1)

Erin Fredericks (1)

 

Under 13 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Blue

Canteen Award = Wil Antrobus

Club Award = Lewis Sinclair, Lucas Merheb, Oscar Balsillie, Sam Asker

Result = Loss

Goals:

Jackson Clarke (1)

James Penney (1)

Chad Bryant (1)

Charlie Dean (1)

 

Under 13 White Vs Pearcedale Baxter

Canteen Award = Harland Libbis

Club Award = Sam Taylor, Tom Geisler, William Dainty, Rylan Dakis

Result = Loss

Goals:

Rylan Dakis (1)

 

Under 14 Blue Vs Langwarrin

Canteen Award = Max Lee

Club Award = Will Harridge, Thomas Sullivan

Result = Win

Goals:

Thomas Sullivan 2

Madison Sinn  1

Toby Coleridge 1

Ethan Sorrell 1

Jacsen Scaife 1

Toby Anthonisz 1

 

Under 14 White Vs Mornington

Canteen Award = Mac Baldry

Club Award = Max Whitehead, Harry Lanaway, Cooper Joyce, James Bendeli

Result = Loss

Goals:

Max Whitehead

Remi Gwynne

Sam Taylor

Rylan Dakis

Tom Geisler

Dillon Reilly

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs Pearcedale Baxter

Canteen Award = Gabby Chandler

Club Award = Bridget Koczek, Charlotte Hewitson, Pyper Mcintyre, Abbie Rixon

Result = Win

Goals:

Ashlee Laxton 2

Amelia Hart 2

Abbie Rixon 1

Millie Shannon 1

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Ineke Vrondou

Club Award = Ruby Overton, Emerson Holloway, Sascha Haar, Pippa Kerr

Result = Win

Goals:

Pippa Kerr 2

Sascha Haar 1

Emerson Holloway 1

Ruby Overton 1

Billie Ross 1

Ineke Vrondou 1

 

Under 15 Blue Vs Pakenham

Canteen Award = Codey Miller

Club Award = Blake Short, Zac Weller, Flynn Webster, Tim Mcqueston

Result = Loss

Goals:

Flynn Webster (4)

Archie White (2)

Angus Balsillie (2)

Sam Clarke (1)

Charlie Pearson (1)

 

Under 15 White Vs Frankston Dolphins U15 Black

Canteen Award = Jet Jensen

Club Award = Achilles Kalfoglou, Alexis John (Aj) Veugelers, Zac Saddington

Result = Loss

Goals:

Thomas Jacobs (1)

Jet Jensen (1)

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Berwick White

Canteen Award = Nina Davis

Club Award = Sophie Warke, Chloe Shannon, Lily Parsonage

Result = Loss

Goals:

Nina Davis (1)

 

Top Age Prem B Vs Cranbourne

Club Award = Alex Cortese, Ethan Patten, Max Zalakos, Michael Cafarella

Result = Win

Goals:

Sacha Al Moghrabi (2)

Michael Cafarella (2)

Alex Cortese (3)

Tyler Culler (1)

Valentino D'ali (3)

Jack Dickson (2)

Connor Je (1)

Seamus Lambe (1)

Lucas Nicholls (1)

Ethan Patten (1)

Max Zalakos (1)