Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Results Round 3

Under 8 Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins under 8 red

Canteen Award = Leo Kuperus

Club Award = Oliver Clarke, Lucas Metherell, Andrew Boardman

Goals:

Aiden Cramer 1

Andrew Boardman 1

 

 

Under 8 Dales Vs Mt Eliza Blues

Canteen Award = Charlie O'Gorman

Club Award = Hugh Ingram

Goals:

Lucas Sears (1)

Ryder Tesoriero (1)

Miles Harvey (1)

 

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = Tommy Murphy

Club Award = Max Harvie, Beau Mitchell, Jordan Vandergert

 

 

Under 8 White Vs Mordialloc White

Canteen Award = Jackson Pribil

Club Award = Will Riley, Jonah Dunn Whitney, Milo Arrowsmith, Angus McIver

Goals:

Jackson Pribil (4)

Tom Bennett (1)

 

 

Under 9 Blue Vs My Eliza Red

Canteen Award = Holly Gebbing

Club Award = Holly McCarthy, Luna Kovac, Flynn Patterson, Patrick Curtis

Goals:

Sol Wonnacott (2)

Toby Lee (1)

Ben L’Huillier (1)

 

  

Under 9 Eagles Vs Langwarrin Boomers

Canteen Award = Ash Vinodhram

Club Award = Rhys Nicholls, Jake Steyn, Dan Kearns, Ruiari Davidson

Goals:

Archer Appleby (3)

Max Dyett (2)

Max Lalor (2)

Samuel Modeley (1)

Franklin Petersen (1)

 

 

Under 9 White Vs Frankston Dolphins Black

Canteen Award = Ryder Tsiros

Club Award = Cooper Whalan, Thomas Wagstaff, Harvey Hawken , Joel Bryant

Goals:

Joel Dean 1

Harper Murray 1

Harvey Hawken 1

 

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Chelsea U10 Girls

Club Award = Poppy Murphy, Grace McHugh, Grace Patten

Goals:

Stevie Cleary (3)

Lucia Dennis (1)

Ahllia Dimachki (2)

Dahlia Lakeland (1)

Grace McHugh (2)

 

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Frankston

Canteen Award = Faye Woldrmar

Club Award = Abbey Leonard, Ella Vurat, Matilda Laughlin, Clover Whitney

Goals:

Abbey Leonard (1)

Clover Whitney (1)

 

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Mount Eliza Reds

Canteen Award = Liam Sounness-Comerford

Club Award = Minos Papazoglou, Tom Vinen, Cooper Henderson, Jackson Clark

Goals:

Jackson Clark (1)

Tom Demattia (1)

Josh Henriques (1)

Dylan Palmer (1)

Minos Papazoglou (1)

John Ronke (1)

Ben Semple (1)

Liam Sounness-Comerford (1)

Aidan Taylor (1)

Noah Tyndall (2)

 

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Frankston Dolphins – Red

Canteen Award = Jett Craig

Club Award = Sachin McBurney , Jarred Vallanti , Daniel Florea , Archer McCarthy Goals:

Jett Craig

Sachin McBurney

 

 

Under 10 White Vs Keysborough

Canteen Award = Jack Gill

Club Award = Ben Williams , Henry McCallum, Koji Lee, Corey Fletcher

Goals:

Koji Lee

Oliver Breen

 

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Red

Canteen Award = Tyler Hamilton

Club Award = Max Byrns, Charlie Cahill, Louis McNair, Brody Lamb

Loss - EDI ASP 3.1.19  THEM 11.13.79

Goals:

Tyler Hamilton

Lachlan Welsh

Cash Slaughter

 

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Noah Pearson

Club Award = Tom Geisler, Finn Kuperus, Cooper Schragg, Patrick Gellie

Loss - EDI ASP 1.1.7  THEM 10.9.69

Goals:

Patrick Gellie (1)

 

 

Under 11 White Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Lewis Sinclair

Club Award = Dylan Edwards, Sam Asker, Harley Libbis, Ben Lucy

Win - EDI ASP 8.7.55  THEM 3.4.22

Goals:

Bas Weller (1)

Lewis Sinclair (2)

James Ampera (1)

Harley Libbis (1)

Remi Gwynne (2)

Jakob Laughlin (1)

 

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Langwarrin Blue U12 Girls

Canteen Award = Millie Shannon

Club Award = Olivia Kerley, Abbie Rixon, Bridget Koczek, Amelie Askew

Loss - EDI ASP 1.4.  THEM 3.5.23

Goals:

Tahlia Buza 1

 

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Frankston YC

Canteen Award = Billy

Club Award = Ineke, Ruby

Loss - EDI ASP 2.1.13  THEM 4.7.31

Goals:

Eva (1)

Zahli (1)

 

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes Maroons

Canteen Award = James Russo

Club Award = Oscar Maltman, Jamie Wainwright, Sonny Maher, Cooper Hewitt

Loss - EDI ASP 4.4.28  THEM 11.13.79

Goals:

Dillon Reilly 1

Jamie Wainwright 1

Oscar Wheeler 1

Sam Taylor 1

 

 

Under 13 White Vs FRANKSTON DOLPHINS

Canteen Award = OWEN EVERTS

Win - EDI ASP 5.7.37  THEM 3.8.26

Goals:

SAM CLARKE (1)

OWEN EVERTS (1)

ZAC SADDINGTON (1)

FLYNN WEBSTER (1)

NOAH WHITEHOUSE (1)

 

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins Black

Canteen Award = Georgia Maggio

Club Award = Jessica O Donnell, Niamh Sounness-Comerford, Anna Kuppe, Jasmine Kennedy

Win - EDI ASP 3.3.21  THEM 2.3.15

Goals:

Jurney Vanderwyk 1

Skye Ferguson 1

Alice Cox 2

 

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Mornington U14 Girls

Canteen Award = Indi Armstrong

Club Award = Lucy Bannister, Grace Denton, Nina Davis, Keira Tulberg

Win - EDI ASP 5.4.34  THEM 4.9.33

Goals:

Nina Davis

Jorja De Chene

Grace Denton - 2

Amelia Hudson

 

 

Under 14 Blue Vs FRANKSTON DOLPHINS

Canteen Award = Connor Johnson-Eddington

Club Award = Reece Simmons, Mitch Hewitson, Jye Hoolway, Orlando Schwerdt

Win - EDI ASP ..88  THEM ..28

Goals:

Sacha Al Moghrabi - 1

Harry Demettia - 7

Luca Fidanza - 3

Will Fountain - 3

Trae Love-Linay - 4

Zac Manuel - 1

Orlando Schwerdt - 1

Reece Simmons -1

Max Walker 1

 

 

Under 14 White Vs Langwarrin Blue

Canteen Award = N/A

Club Award = Sam Anthonisz, Sahil Gawade, Ben Goodes, Harrison Hart

Loss - EDI ASP 0.0.15  THEM 0.0.75

Goals:

Dylan O'Neil (1)

Flynn Nicholson (1)

 

 

Under 15 Blue Vs Frankston Rovers Brown

Canteen Award = Lachlan Osborne

Club Award = Charle Davidson, Riley Dempsey, Seamus Lambe, Tyler Pearson

Won - EDI ASP 10.16.76  THEM 4.3.27

Goals:

Riley Dempsey (1)

Robert Elliott (1)

Ethan Hall (2)

Seamus Lambe (2)

Lachlan Osborne (2)

Ethan Patten (1)

Tyler Pearson (1)

 

 

Under 15 White Vs Bonbeach YCW

Canteen Award = Connor Oldham

Club Award = Jay Coleman, Patrick Fontana, Declan Hilliard, Riley May

Loss - EDI ASP 6.8.44  THEM 11.11.77

Goals:

Michael Cafarella 2

Max Ford 2

Matthew Parsons 1

Alex Warriner 1

 

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Briar Brown

Club Award = Caitlin Burke, Jeneya Tran, Findlay McGrath, Ayla McBurney

Loss - EDI ASP 1.2.8  THEM 10.8.68

Goals: Charli Glanville (1)

 

 

Under 17 Vs Frankston Dolphins

Club Award = Bailey Chessum, Caydon Weir, Jack Flavelle, Luke Downie

Win - EDI ASP ..83  THEM ..23

Goals:

Jack Flavelle 8

Liam O'Neill 2

Jack Dunn 2

Luke Downie 1

Jacob Race 1