Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Results Round 4

Under 8 Blue Vs Mordialloc White U8's

Canteen Award = Shay Cleary

Club Award = Andrew Bordman, Thomas Gill, Mitchell Slade

Goals:

Andrew Boardman 1

Oliver Clark 3

Shay Cleary 1

Aiden Cramer 1

Thomas Gill 1

Leo Kuperus 2

 

Under 8 Dales Vs Mt Eliza Red

Canteen Award = n/a

Club Award = Bodhi Sager, Xavier Cairns

Goals:

Charlie O'Gorman (1)

Tom Jeffreys (1)

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs Mount Eliza Under 8 Blue

Canteen Award = Ben Segota

Club Award = Liam Adams, Beau Mitchell, Sam O’Brien, Nick Richardson

 

Under 8 White Vs Frankston Rovers

Canteen Award = Jonah Whitney Dunn

Club Award = Jack Overton, Luke Hastings, Tom Bennett, Will Riley

Goals:

Jack Overton- 1

Will Riley- 1

Milo Arrowsmith

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Bonbeach YCW Black

Canteen Award = Franklin Petersen

Club Award = Max Lalor, Samuel Modeley, EthanTaylor, Xavier Smith

Goals:

Max Lalor (3)

Max Dyett (1)

Samuel Modeley (1)

Taj Hasnat (1)

 

Under 9 White Vs Mount Eliza Mounties

Canteen Award = Jace Quantrelle

Club Award = Ben Bowman , Thomas Batchelor, Oliver Beddoe, Jarryd Dixon

Goals:

Harper Murray 2

Harvey Hawken 2

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Karingal

Canteen Award = n/a

Club Award = Lana Nicholls, Stevie Cleary

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = Yasi Armstrong

Club Award = Millie Marshall, Clover Whitney, Emma Fisher, Faye Woldemar

Goals:

Clover Whitney (1)

Emma Fisher (1)

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Bonbeach YCW Black

Canteen Award = Aidan Taylor

Club Award = Tom Demattia, Max Johnston, Finn Mitchell, Zach Niere

Goals:

Tom Demattia (1)

John Ronke (1)

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Langwarrin

Canteen Award = N/A

Club Award = Nash Jazownik, Jayden Demko, James Miller, Ben Gurnett

 

Under 10 White Vs Mt Eliza Mounties

Canteen Award = Oscar Fox

Club Award = Kai O'Brien, George Shepherdson, Coby Meyers , Cooper Bruce

Goals:

Oliver Breen

Oscar Fox

Max Kavanagh

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Bonbeach Black

Canteen Award = Jack Lannan

Club Award = Jesse Bousdoukos, Bay Mackay, Jackson Clarke, Lachlan Welsh

Win - EDI ASP 4.10.34  THEM 4.3.27

Goals:

Wil Antrobus (2)

Louis McNair

Lachie Welsh

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Langwarrin

Canteen Award = Liam Dudley       

Club Award = Zeke Thorneycroft, Ollie Anset u/10's, Marty Steyn, Harry Osbaldeston

Loss - EDI ASP 0.5.5  THEM 9.11.65

        

Under 11 White Vs Mt Eliza

Canteen Award = Remi Gwynne

Club Award = Bas Weller, Beau Milford, James Ampera, Stan Gardner

Win - EDI ASP 9.8.62  THEM 3.3.21

Goals:

Noah Mathews (1)

Beau Milford (1)

Stan Gardner (1)

Sam Taylor (1)

Lewis Sinclair (2)

Remi Gwynne (3)

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes U12 Girls

Canteen Award = Felicity Nasr

Club Award = Thea Lambe, Ashlee Laxton, Amelia Hart, Emma Fisher

Win - EDI ASP 12.10.82  THEM 3.4.22

Goals:

Amelia Hart 3

Amelie Askew 2

Lucy Beatie 2

Felicity Nasr 2

Bridget Koczek 1

Grace Pearson 1

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Karingal Bulls

Canteen Award = Pippa

Club Award = Grace Patten, Zahli McKay, Kiara Lawrence, Stella Offen

Loss - EDI ASP 1.2.8  THEM 11.2.68

Goals:

Jessica (1)

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Langwarrin Blues

Canteen Award = n/a

Club Award = Jett Kelly, Cooper Crane, Ethan Sorrell, Josh Siemering

Win - EDI ASP 8.5.53  THEM 3.5.23

Goals:

Jett Kelly (3)

Toby Coleridge (2)

Camplbell Gatt (1)

Riley Manuel (1)

Thomas Sullivan (1)

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Bonbeach YCW Black

Canteen Award = Nathan Page

Club Award = Max Whitehead, Adam Wainwright, Kash Vanderwyk , Monty Maginness

Loss - EDI ASP 2.3.15  THEM 11.9.75

Goals:

Dillon Reilly 1

Oscar Wheeler 1

 

Under 13 Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins blacks

Canteen Award = Charlie Pearson

Club Award = Harry Dipps, Austin Gillard, Shane Nicholls, Sam Welsh

Loss - EDI ASP 2.1.13  THEM 11.7.73

Goals:

Austin Gillard (1)

Chanul Kulatunga (1)

 

Under 13 White Vs CHELSEA

Canteen Award = SAM CLARK

Club Award = BLAKE SHORT, ADAM BOUND, ARCHIE WHITE, KAEDEN PAGE

Loss - EDI ASP 5.6.36  THEM 6.8.44

Goals:

KAEDEN PAGE(3)

FLYNN NICHOLSON (1)

SAM CLARKE (1)

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs Seaford Black U14 Girls

Canteen Award = Sarah Powell

Club Award = Lily parsonage, Niamh Sounness-Comerford, Chloe Shannon, Skye Ferguson

Win - EDI ASP 5.6.36  THEM 2.4.16

Goals:

Chloe Shannon 3

Skye Ferguson 2

 

Under 14 Blue Vs MT ELIZA RED

Canteen Award = ALEX CORTESE

Win - EDI ASP 10.10.70  THEM 1.4.10

Goals:

SACHA AL MOGHRABI-6

HARRY DEMATTIA- 12

TRA LOVE-LINAY- 1

MAX WALKER 2

 

Under 14 White Vs Frankston Dophins Black

Canteen Award = Will Lawrence

Club Award = Jordan Downie, Harrison Hart, Ben McGurgan, Charlie Bateson

Goals:

Will Lawrence (1)

Flynn Webster (1)

 

Under 15 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Reds

Canteen Award = Lachlan Hewitson Xavier McGrath Tarrent Wallace

Club Award = Riley Dempsey, Matthew O'Brien, Andrew Niicoletsopoulos, Lachlan Parker

Win - EDI ASP 11.18.84  THEM 5.7.37

Goals:

Riley Dempsey (1)

Robert Elliott (2)

Ben Geisler (1)

Ethan Hall (1)

Lachlan Hewitson (1)

Seamus Lambe (1)

Jack Turner (4)

 

Under 15 White Vs Chelsea U15s

Canteen Award = Max. Ford

Win - EDI ASP 10.14.74  THEM 7.3.45

Goals:

Matt Parsons 4

Michael Cafarella 2

Max Ford 1

Darcy Nicholson 1

Harry Pascoe 1

Brodie Templeton 1

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Bonbeach

Canteen Award = Ayla McBurney

Club Award = Izzy Philpot, Ellen Fletcher, Marnie Philpot, Monique Ilott

Loss - EDI ASP 2.2.14  THEM 4.10.34

Goals:

Izzy Philpot (1)

Ayla McBurney

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Berwick

Canteen Award = Leah Simone

Club Award = Tilly Perrett, Fern Myrtle, Sequoia Farris - White, Mollie Bridgman

Win - EDI ASP 9.12.66  THEM 1.0.6

Goals:

Ally Smith 6.

Mollie Bridgman 1.

Sequoia Farris - White 1.

Kiera Rimmer 1.