Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Results Round 5

Under 8 Blue Vs Devon Meadows Reds

Canteen Award = Aiden Cramer

Club Award = Lucas Metherall, Harrison Gill

Goals:

Andrew Boardsman

Oliver Clark

Shay Cleary

Aiden Cramer

Harrison Gill

Leo Kuperus

Mitchell Slade

 

Under 8 White Vs Frankston Dophins Red

Canteen Award = Luke Hastings

Club Award = Jackson Pribil, Angus McIver, Ruby Wheeler, Marlon Hemming

Goals:

Marlon Hemming

Luke Hastings

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Langwarrin Kangas

Canteen Award = Hunter Foster

Club Award = Remi Sneddon, Jaden Smits, Lily Reed, Cooper Boyle

Goals:

Toby Lee (1)

Ben L’Huillier (1)

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Kane Lawrence

Club Award = Rhys Nicholls, Jake Steyn, Max Lalor, Ruiari Davidson

Goals:

K Lawrence 2

R Davidson 1

S Modeley 1

M Lalor 1

 

Under 9 White Vs Seaford Blacks

Canteen Award = Mitch Beckman

Club Award = Jace Quantrelle, Harvey Hawken, Ryder Tsiros, Oliver Komorowski

Goals:

Ben Bowman 2

Jarryd Dixon 1

Oliver Komorowski 1

Harper Murray 1

Jace Quantrelle 1

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes

Canteen Award = Charlotte Jones

Club Award = Lucia Dennis, Lana Nicholls, Dahlia Lakeland

Goals:

Stevie Cleary (3)

Lucia Dennis (2)

Ahllia Dimachki (2)

Charlotte Jones (3)

Dahlia Lakeland (1)

Grace McHugh (1)

Lana Nicholls (1)

Grace Patten (2)

Cleo Ruthven (1)

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Karingal

Canteen Award = Emma Fisher

Club Award = Abbey Leonard, Emma Fisher, Millie Marshall, Leila Gothard

Goals:

Emma Fisher (4)

Abbey Leonard (2)

Leila Gothard (2)

Clover Whitney (1)

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Harlan Burns

Club Award = Darcy Beagley, Zach Niere, Ben McIver, Dylan Palmer

Goals:

Ben Semple

Zach Niere

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Karingal

Canteen Award = Spencer Wheeler

Club Award = Archie Scaife, James Hill, Mackenna Maltman, Logan Gray

 

Under 10 White Vs SEAFORD BLACKS

Canteen Award = Finnley McLaughlin

Club Award = Josh Lee, Billy Mitchell, Hamish Gillis, Tommy Curry

Goals:

Aiden Adams

Patrick Davidson

Clancy Lambe

Billy Mitchell

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Bay Mackay

Club Award = Cash Slaughter, Max Byrns, Charlie Dean, Oscar Balsillie

Loss - EDI ASP 2.7.19  THEM 6.2.38

Goals:

Max Byrns

Jackson Clarke

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Karingal Bulls

Canteen Award = Oliver Miller & Zeke Thorneycroft

Club Award = Will Dainty, Liam Dudley,  Cooper Lennon, Martin Steyn

Loss - EDI ASP 2.1.13  THEM 12.0.72

Goals:

Zeke Thorneycroft (1)

Noah Silverman (1)

 

Under 11 White Vs Seaford

Canteen Award = James Milner

Club Award = Lewis Sinclair, Noah Mathews, Tom Saddington, Rylan Dakis

Loss - EDI ASP 6.3.39  THEM 7.9.51

Goals:

James Milner (1)

Stanley Gardner (2)

Lewis Sinclair (3)

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Mornington

Canteen Award = Stella Mackay

Club Award = Eiliah, Indi, Wynter

Win

Goals:

Isabel(2)

Wynter(1)

Ruby(1)

Stella(2)

Zahli(1)

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Mount Eliza Blue

Canteen Award = Jack Briggs

Club Award = Charlie Breen, Patrick Henry, Mac Baldry

Loss - EDI ASP 5.6.36  THEM 6.1.37

Goals:

Jackson Koop (1)

Charlie Breen (1)

Ethan Sorrell (1)

Toby Anthonisz (1)

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Mordialloc

Canteen Award = Christian Zordan

Club Award = Jack Donovan, Harry Lanaway, Nathan Page, Jesse Craig

Win - EDI ASP 5.5.35  THEM 0.4.4

Goals:

Jesse Craig 1

Connor O'Shea 1

Nathan Page 1

Jamie Wainwright 1

Bennett Withers 1

 

Under 13 Blue Vs Langwarrin blues

Canteen Award = Angus Balsillie

Club Award = Shane Nicholls, Kai Buza, James Loffel, Jack  Giarrusso

Loss - EDI ASP 1.3.9  THEM 10.9.69

Goals:

Kai Buza (1)

 

Under 13 White Vs FRANKSTON DOLPHINS

Canteen Award = ZAC SADDINGTON

Club Award = TARYN PERRY, JAMES BILLINGS, ROHAN DAVIS, JET JENSEN

Win - EDI ASP 6.4.40  THEM 3.9.27

Goals:

SAM CLARKE(3)

KAEDEN PAGE (1)

FLYNN WEBSTER (2)

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs Langwarrin Blue

Canteen Award = Alex Wallace (Graham)

Club Award = Charlea Simone, Jasmine Kennedy, Riley Powell

Loss - EDI ASP 1.0.6  THEM 2.1.13

Goals:

Chloe Shannon 1

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Frankston Dolphins Red U14 Girls

Canteen Award = Emma Medin-Dodd

Club Award = Mollie Hewitson, Jaz Fisher, Mia Linford, Bec Godchild

Loss - EDI ASP 1.2.8  THEM 9.11.65

Goals: Amelia Hudson

 

Under 14 Blue Vs LANDWARREN WHITES

Canteen Award = Will Hindle

Club Award = Zac Manuel, Jarrod McAleese, Beau Thorneycroft, Trae Love-Linay

Win - EDI ASP 7.10.52  THEM 5.6.36

Goals: Harry Demattia (5)

Jarrod McAleese (1)

Trae Love-Linay (1)

 

Under 14 White Vs Carrum Downs

Canteen Award = Sam Anthonisz

Club Award = Archie Lennon, Hugo Sinclair

Goals:

Charlie Bateson (1)

Ben McGurgan (1)

Dylan O'Neill (1)

Noah Whitehouse (1)

 

Under 15 White Vs Langwarrin Blues

Canteen Award = Ronan Askew

Club Award = Leighton Miller, Jacob Whitehouse, Ash Koczek, Jack Pascoe

Loss - EDI ASP 5.1.31  THEM 7.5.47

Goals:

Michael Cafarella 1

Max Ford 1

Ash Koczek 1

Brodie Templeton 1

Jacob Whitehouse 1

 

Under 17 Vs Berwick Springs Blue

Canteen Award = Ethan Woolley

Club Award = Ryder Nash, Zac Burrowes, Adam Brooks, Luke Murley, Tom Kercheval

Win - EDI ASP 8.13.61  THEM 9.6.60

Goals:

Jack Flavelle 3

Ethan Woolley 2

Louis Bateson 1

Luke Murley 1

Jacob Race 1

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Fountain Gate

Canteen Award = Nil award

Club Award = Lillie O'Connor, Maddy Pearson, Kiera Rimmer, Fern Myrtle

Win - EDI ASP 7.17.59  THEM 1.3.9

Goals:

Tilly Perrett (2)

Teagan Dakis (1)

Sequoia Farris - White (1)

Kiera Rimmer (1)

Ally Smith (1)

Chaelynne Weir (1)