Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Results Round 8

Under 8 Blue Vs Edithvale-Aspendale Dales

Canteen Award = Leonard Schilling

Club Award = Mitchell Slade, Oliver Clark, Harrison Gill, Tom Gill

Goals:

Harrison Gill  x 2

Aiden Cramer x 1

Mitchell Slade x 1

 

Under 8 Dales Vs Edi-Asp U8 Blues

Canteen Award = Hugh Ingram

Club Award = Noah Adams

Goals:

Miles Harvey (1)

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs Under 8 Frankston Dolphins Black

Canteen Award = Sam O'Brien

Club Award = Ben Segota, Nick Richardson, Tommy Murphy, Rhys Mitchell

 

Under 8 White Vs Mordialloc Red

Canteen Award = Jonah Dunn-Whitney

Club Award = Milo Arrowsmith, Angus McIver, Luke Hastings, Angus Nevans

Goals:

Luke Hastings - 1

Jackson Pribil- 1

Jack Overton- 2

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Bonbeach U9 Red

Canteen Award = Remi Sneddon

Club Award = Harry McCormack, Luna Kovac, Holly McCarthy, Cooper Boyle

Goals:

Archer Malone (1)

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Chelsea Blue

Club Award = Rory Clarke, Jake Meyers, Max Dyett, Gabriel Paola-Dolby

Goals:

Max Dyett (3)

 

Under 9 White Vs Langwarrin Blues

Canteen Award = Joel Dean

Club Award = Sebastian Arcaro, Oliver Komorowski, Cooper Whalan, Thomas Batchelor

Goals:

Ben Bowman 1

Joel Bryant 1

Harvey Hawken 1

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Edi-Asp Under 10 Girls White

Club Award = Stevie Cleary, Charlotte Jones, Poppy Murphy

Goals:

Ahllia Dimachki (2)

Dahlia Lakeland (1)

Lucia Dennis (2)

Poppy Murphy (3)

Grace Patten (2)

Cleo Ruthven (1)

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Edi Asp Blue

Canteen Award = Millie Marshall

Club Award = Faye Woldemar, Ella Vurat, Emerson Boardman, Clover Whitney

Goals:

Emma Fisher

Leila Gothard

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Bonbeach YCW Black

Canteen Award = John Ronke

Club Award = Tom Demattia, Liam Sounness-Comerford, Finn Mitchell, Ben Semple

Goals:

Tom Demattia (1)

Liam Sounness-Comerford (1)

Ben Semple (2)

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Frankston Rovers

Canteen Award = Ben Gurnett

Club Award = Nash Jazownik, Archie Scaife, Jet Craig, Oliver Anset

Goals:

Oliver Anset x 2

 

Under 10 White Vs Langwarrin  Blues

Canteen Award = Cooper Bruce

Club Award = Jack Gill, Jack Forbes, Josh Lee, Clancy Lambe

Goals:

Oliver Breen 1

Tommy Curry 1

Patrick Davidson 2

Corey Fletcher 1

Jack Forbes 1

Joshua Lee 1

Ben Williams 2

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Bonbeach YCW Black

Canteen Award = Max Bryns

Club Award = Bay Mackay, Tyler Hamilton, Charley Cahill, Jackson Clarke

Win - EDI ASP 9.8.62  THEM 3.2.20

Goals:

Lachie Welsh (2)

Wil Antrobus

Tyler Hamilton (2)

Jack Lannan

Jackson Clarke

Charlie Cahill

Ryder Kane

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Frankston Rovers

Canteen Award = Jude Kenny

Club Award = Oliver Miller, Patrick Gellie, Tom Geisler, Liam Dudley

Win - EDI ASP 5.4.34  THEM 3.1.19

Goals:

Finn Kuperus (2)

Jude Kenny

Noah Silverman (2)

 

Under 11 White Vs Langwarrin

Club Award = James Milner, Remi Gwynne, Harley Libbis, Sam Taylor

Loss - EDI ASP 3.3.21  THEM 8.6.54

Goals:

Dylan Edwards (1)

Remi Gwynne (2)

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Langwarrin

Canteen Award = Charlotte Hewitson

Club Award = Amelie Askew, Grace Pearson, Abbie Rixon, Thea Lambe

Win - EDI ASP 4.4.28  THEM 1.2.8

Goals:

Tahlia Buza 1

Matilda Lakeland 1

Thea Lambe 1

Abbie Rixon 1

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Frankston YCW

Canteen Award = Billie

Club Award = Ruby, Ineke, Pippa, Issy

Loss - EDI ASP 2.3.15  THEM 3.1.19

Goals:

Billie (1)

Grace (1)

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Carrum PL Blue

Canteen Award = Charlie Breen

Club Award = Mason Dixon, Ethan Sorrell, Jack Shield

QuickSilver Award = Jack Briggs

Win - EDI ASP 11.6.72  THEM 2.0.12

Goals:

Toby C (1)

Toby A (2)

Jackson K (2)

Charlie B (1)

Campbell (1)

Patrick H (1)

Jack S (1)

 

Under 13 Blue Vs Bonbeach Black

Canteen Award = James Loffel

Club Award = Patrick Eggert-Witts, Chanul Kulatunga, Charlie Pearson, Ollie Nasr

Loss - EDI ASP 1.0.6  THEM 10.6.66

Goals:

James Loffel (1)

 

Under 13 White Vs LANGWARRIN KANGAS

Club Award = TARYN PERRY

QuickSilver Award = Taryn Perry

Win - EDI ASP 6.2.38  THEM 4.7.31

Goals:

KAEDEN PAGE (3)

FLYNN WEBSTER (2)

ARCHIE WITE (1)

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes U14 Girls

Canteen Award = Nina Devlin

Club Award = Jaz Fisher, Lavinia Ford, Charli Long, Lucy Bannister

Win - EDI ASP 4.9.33  THEM 4.3.27

Goals:

Jorja De Chene x 2

Grace Denton

Jaz Fisher

 

Under 14 Blue Vs Frankston dolphins

Win - EDI ASP 13.3.81  THEM 3.3.21

Goals:

Sacha Al Moghrabi (2)

Alex Cortese (1)

Harry Demattia (10)

Luca Fidnaza (2)

Will Fountain (1)

Mitch Hewitson (1)

Beau Thorneycroft (1)

Max Walker (1)

 

Under 14 White Vs Seaford Black

Canteen Award = Charlie Bateson

Club Award = Nathan Ferguson, Ben Goodes, Riley O'Neill, Heath Williamson

Loss - EDI ASP ..0  THEM ..0

Goals:

Ty Bedoya (1)

Nathan Ferguson (1)

Sahil Gawade (1)

Riley O'Neill (1)

 

Under 15 Blue Vs Carrum Downs

Canteen Award = Tyler Pearson

Club Award = Matt O'Brien, Valintino D'Ali, Ben Geisler, Lachaln Parker

QuickSilver Award = Lachaln Parker

Loss - EDI ASP 3.7.25  THEM 10.6.66

Goals:

Robert Elliott (1)

Seamus Lambe (1)

Lachlan Osborne (1)

 

Under 15 White Vs Frankston Dolphins Black

Canteen Award = Max Ford

Club Award = Riley Forward, Declan Hilliard, Darcy Nicholson, Pat Fontana

Loss - EDI ASP 4.5.29  THEM 14.5.89

Goals:

Michael Cafarella 2

Harry Pascoe 1

Alex Warriner 1

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Seaford

Canteen Award = Jeneya Tran

Club Award = Izzy Philpot, Caitlin Burke, Ellen Fletcher, Niamh Sounness-Comerford

Win - EDI ASP 7.8.50  THEM 3.3.21

Goals:

Jeneya Tran (3)

Izzy Philpot (2)

Chloe Shannon (2)

 

Under 17 Vs Berwick Blue

Canteen Award = Luke Murley, Adam Brooks, Bailey Chessum

Club Award = Ryan Laxton,Tom Kercheval, Jack Dunn, Jack Flavelle, Blake Fuller

Win - EDI ASP 12.13.85  THEM 5.3.33

Goals:

Jacob Race 1

Jordan Allen 1

Blake Fuller 1

Jack Flavelle 5

Jack Dunn 4

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Frankston Dolphins

Win - EDI ASP 4.5.29  THEM 1.5.11

Goals:

Sequoia Farris - White (1)

Charlotte Nesvadba (1)

Ally Smith (1)

Chae Weir (1)