Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Results - Round 1

ROUND 1

Under 8 Blue VS Devon Meadows,

CANTEEN AWARD = Harrison Gill

CLUB AWARD = Xavier Nicolaou, Tom Gill, Aiden Cramer, Wil McCallum,

GOALS:

Jake Lambert x 2

Aiden Cramer x 2

Oliver Clark x 1

Mitch Slade x 1

Xavier Nicolaou x 1

Leo Kuperus x 1

Shay Cleary x 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 8 Dales VS Mordialloc

CLUB AWARD = Noah Adams, Xavier Cairns, Miles Harvey, Tom Jeffrey

GOALS:

Miles Harvey- 2

Ashton Kacper- 1

Noah Adams- 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 8 Eagles VS YCW Frankston Blacks

CANTEEN AWARD = Rhys  Mitchell

CLUB AWARD = Hugo Nsar, Sam O’Brien, Beau Slaughter

GOALS:

Rhys Mitchell - 5

Beau Slaughter - 2

Zac Buza - 1

Fletcher Eggert-Witts – 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 8 White VS Devon Meadows

CANTEEN AWARD = Jackson Pribil

CLUB AWARD = Ruby Wheeler, Chas Kingi

GOALS:

Marlon Hemming (2)

Luke Hastings (1)

Jackson Pribil (1)

Milo Arrowsmith (1)

Angus Nevans (2)

Tom Bennett (2)

Jack Overton (1)

 

ROUND 1

Under 9 Blue VS Carrum Downs

CANTEEN AWARD = Ethan Bartolo

CLUB AWARD = Stefan Fewkes, Anderson McLeod, Hudson Jones, Hunter Foster

GOALS = Sol Wonnacott (2)

Hunter Foster (2)

 

ROUND 1

Under 9 Eagles VS U9 Bonbeach YCW Sharks

CANTEEN AWARD = G.Paola-Dolby

CLUB AWARD = R.Clarke, A.Appleby, F.Petersen, J.Myers

GOALS:

M. Lalor 2

R. Clarke 1

A. Appleby 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 9 White VS Pines

CANTEEN AWARD = Harvey Hawken

CLUB AWARD = Louis Fairweather, Noah Leek, Joel Dean, Mitchell Beckman

 

ROUND 1

Under 10 Blue VS Carrum Downs

CANTEEN AWARD = Max Johnston

CLUB AWARD = Benjamin Semple, Minos Papazoglou, Daniel Waters, John Ronke

GOALS:

Tom Demattia (2)

Josh Henriques (2)

Max Johnston (2)

Jackson Clark (1)

Benjamin Semple (1)

Liam Sounness-Comerford (1)

Aidan Taylor (1)

Noah Tyndall (1)

Daniel Waters (1)

 

ROUND 1

Under 10 Eagles VS Frankston Rovers (Hawks)

CANTEEN AWARD = Archie Scaife

CLUB AWARD = Harrison Brodie, Logan Gray, Lenny Bean, Oliver Anset

GOALS:

Oliver Anset 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 10 White VS Pines

CANTEEN AWARD = Cooper Bennett

CLUB AWARD = Aiden Adams, Patricck Davidson, Max Kavanagh, Lucas Keble

GOALS:

Patrick Davidson

Lucas Keble

Clancy Lambe

Joshua Lee

Henry McCallum

  

ROUND 1

Under 10 Girls White VS Mt Eliza

CANTEEN AWARD = Leila Gothard

CLUB AWARD = Matilda Laughlin, Clover Whitney, Ella Vurat, Millie Marshall

GOALS:

Abbey Leonard (1)

 

ROUND 1

Under 11 Blue VS Carrum Downs

CANTEEN AWARD = Ryder Kane

CLUB AWARD = Jackson Clarke, Tom Gillard, Cash Slaughter, Chad Bryant

Win – EDI ASP 9,15,69  THEM 1,4,10

GOALS:

Louis McNair (3)

Wil Antorbus (2)

Oscar Balsillie (1)

Jack Lannan (1)

Charley Cahill (1)

Chad Bryant (1

 

ROUND 1

Under 11 Eagles VS Frankston Rovers

CLUB AWARD = Liam Dudley, Noah Silverman

Loss – EDI ASP 5,0,30   THEM 5,2,32

GOALS:

Will Overton 2

Harry Osbaldeston 1

Finn Kuperus 1

Noah Pearson 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 11 White VS Mt Eliza

CANTEEN AWARD = Lewis Sinclair

CLUB AWARD = Beau Milford, Sam Taylor, Tom Saddington, Rylan Dakis

Win – EDI ASP 6,12,48  THEM 7,3,45

GOALS:

Stanley Gardner (1)

Remi Gwynne (2)

Jakob Laughlin (1)

Lewis Sinclair (2)

 

ROUND 1

Under 12 Blue VS Carrum Patterson Lakes U12s

CANTEEN AWARD = Cooper Joyce

CLUB AWARD = Max Lee, Josh Siemering, Jackson Koop, Jacsen Scaife

Win – EDI ASP 11,11,77 THEM 1,0,6

GOALS:

2 Toby Coleridge

2 Charlie McGurgan

1 Campbell Gatt

1 Jack Briggs

1 Jett Kelly

1 Jackson Koop

1 Madison Sinn

1 Max Lee

1 Toby A

 

ROUND 1

Under 12 Eagles VS Langwarrin White

CANTEEN AWARD = Jesse Craig

CLUB AWARD = Jesse Page, Oscar Wheeler, Connor O'Shea, Will Lydster

Loss – EDI ASP 2,1,13  THEM 11,7,73

GOALS:

Dillon Reilly 1

Jesse Craig 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 12 Girls Blue VS Mt Eliza Red

CANTEEN AWARD = Grace Pearson

CLUB AWARD = Bridget Koczek, Ashlee Laxton, Matilda Lakeland, Tahlia Buza

Win – EDI ASP 5,5,35  THEM 4,2,26

GOALS:

Amelia Hart 1

Bridget Koczek 1

Matilda Lakeland 1

Thea Lambe 1

Ashlee Laxton 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 12 Girls White VS Chelsea

CANTEEN AWARD = Alex Adkins

CLUB AWARD = Wynter Tyndall, Eva Lagana, Jessica Dobbie, Stevie Cleary (u10)

Loss – EDI ASP 1,0,6  THEM 7,10,52

GOALS:

Isabel Hudson (1)

 

ROUND 1

Under 13 Blue VS Frankston  YCW

CANTEEN AWARD = Chanual Kulatunga

CLUB AWARD = Andre Al Moghrabi, Patrick Eggert-Witts, Levi Wonnacott

Loss – EDI ASP 4,1,25  THEM 6,9,45

GOALS:

Thomas Gellie 1

Charlie Pearson 1

Levi Wonnacott 2

 

ROUND 1

Under 13 White VS DEVON MEADOWS

CANTEEN AWARD = CODEY MILLER

CLUB AWARD = ACCHILLES KALFOGLOU, TIMOTHY MCQUISTON

Win – EDI ASP 9,10,64  THEM 1,6,12

GOALS:

OWEN EVERTS (2)

KAEDAN PAGE (2)

FLYNN WEBSTER(1)

ZAC WELLER (1)

ARCHIE WHITE (2)

JED YATES (1)

 

ROUND 1

Under 14 Blue VS Langwarring Blue

CANTEEN AWARD = Harry DeMattia

CLUB AWARD = Sacha AL Moghrabi, Luca Fidanza, Alex Cortese, Max Walker

Win – EDI ASP 19,15,129  THEM 2,6,18

GOALS:

Harry Demattia (11)

Luca Fidanza (2)

Max Walker (2)

Jarrod McAleese (1)

Reece Simmons (1)

Sacha Al Moghrabi (1)

Jye Hollaway (1)

 

ROUND 1

Under 14 White VS Langwarrin White

CANTEEN AWARD = Heath Williamson

CLUB AWARD = Ty Bedoya, William Lawrence, Nathan Ferguson, Riley O'Neill

Loss – EDI ASP 4,3,27  THEM 12,15,87

GOALS:

Charlie Bateson (1)

Ty Bedoya (2)

William Lawrence (1)

 

ROUND 1

Under 14 Girls Blue VS Bonbeach

CANTEEN AWARD = Alex Wallace(Graham)

CLUB AWARD = Niamh Sounness-Comerford, Riley Powell, Alice Cox, Skye Ferguson

Win – EDI ASP 8,4,52  THEM 1,1,7

GOALSS:

Skye Ferguson 2

Alice Cox 2

Chloe Shannon 1

Teah Harridge 1

Freya Brown 1

Alex Heenan 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 14 Girls White VS Devon Meadows

CANTEEN AWARD = Charli Long

CLUB WRD = Lavinia Ford, Jessie Laughlin, Amelia Hudson, Sophie Warke

Loss – EDI ASP 0,0,0  THEM 9,7,61

 

 

ROUND 1

Under 15 Blue VS Carrum Downs

CANTEEN AWARD = Seamus Lambe

CLUB AWARD = Valentino D'All, Charlie Davidson, Lachlan O'berine, Lachlan Parker

Loss – EDI ASP 5,5,35

GOALS:

Robert Elliot (2)

Tyler Pearson (1)

Jack Turner (2)

 

ROUND 1

Under 17 VS Frankston Rovers Hawks

CLUB AWARD = Jordan Allen, Andrew Loffel, Harvey Burke, Jack Flavelle

Win – EDI ASP 16,7,103  THEM 5,6,36

GOALS:

Jack Flavelle 4

Ryan Laxton 2

Liam O Neill 2

Jordon Allen 2

Louis Bateson 1

Adam Brooks 1

Tom Kercheval 1

Zac Kercheval 1

Andrew Loffel 1

Luke Murley 1

 

ROUND 1

Under 18 Girls VS Mt Eliza Red

CANTEEN AWARD = Fern Myrtle

CLUB AWARD = Samantha Bortoli, Sarah Rielly, Kiera Rimmer, Ella Scott

Loss – EDI ASP 0,0,0  THEM 17,21,123