Round 14

Under 8 Blue vs Mt Eliza Red Draw
Sponsor:  Biggin and Scott

Canteen:  Jack V

Awards:  Ollie Anstey, Lucas Burgoyne, Myles Westhorpe

Goals:  Jack Volpi, Jack Boon, Lucas Burgoyne

 

Under 8 White vs Bonbeach Ycw Sharks Draw
Sponsor:  Aspendale Trophies

Canteen:  Thomas Hughes

Awards:  Jagger Dimachki, Mason Murphy, Callan Hawken

Goals:  Elliott Youngs (2), Max Buxton , Hudson Charles, Noah Smith

Mason Murphy, Callan Hawken and Riley Verrall

 

Under 9 Blue vs Devon Meadows  Draw
Sponsor:  Caterers Cooked Meat

Awards:  Archer Sneddon, Zac Segal, Xavier Pippo Jimi Hays, Axel Patzold, Nash Murray

Goals:  Declan Dewar (3), Marcus Murray (1), Axel Patzold (1), Zac Segal (2)

Archer Sneddon (2), Hayden Wilkinson (1)

 

Under 9 White vs Pearcedale Baxter  Draw
Sponsor:  ROK Project Group

Canteen:  Harry Anstey

Awards:  Liam Beddoe, Zane Raj Gopal, Johnny Maggio Joel L’huillier

Goals:  Johnny Maggio (2), Zane Raj Gopal, Joel L’huillier, Josh Williams, Mitchell Alexandridis

 

Under 9 Eagles vs Carrum PL Maroon  Draw
Sponsor:  Dentology

Canteen:  Harper Leek

Awards:  Frankie Storey, Harley Lancaster, Tyler Petterson

Goals:  Benjamin Becker (2), Frankie Storey (1)

 

 

Under 9 Dales vs Franston Rovers  Draw
Sponsor:  Biggin and Scott

Canteen:  Jack Abbott

Awards:  Angus Nevans, Harry Hirst, Bailey Ciprano

Goals:  Angus Nevans (5), Bailey Ciprano (5), Jack Abbott (4), Josh Willemson (3) Tom Bennett, Jarrah Mcconchie

 

 

Under 10 Girls Blue vs Langwarrin  Draw
Sponsor:  Skinny Boy Jim

Canteen:  Amelia Baker

Awards:  Lexi Bell, Jessica Dudley, Jemma Wilding

Goals:  Isabella Cavey (1)

 

Under 10 Blue vs Mornington Red  Draw
Sponsor:  PBE Electrical

Awards:  Xavier, Wil Holbery, Tom G

Goals:  Oliver Clarke X 3, Mitchell Slade X 2, Reece Mitchell X 2, Jake Lambert X 1 Shay Cleary X 1

 

 

Under 10 White vs Bonbeach Ycw Black Draw
Sponsor:  Sunny Boy

Canteen:  Fletcher Eggert-Witts

Awards:  Liam Adams, Beau Slaughter, Charlie Talbot

Goals:  Liam Adams (1) Hugo Mills (1)

 

 

Under 10 Eagles vs Frankston Dolphins White Draw
Sponsor:  Bakers Delight

Canteen:  Harry Walker

Awards:  Jagger Davis, Josh Zordan, Charlie O’gorman Hugh Ingram

Goals:  Harry Walker-2, Tom Jeffrey-2, Harvey Bean-1, Jagger Davis-1 Miles Harvey-1, Charlie O’gorman-1 and Josh Zordan-1

 

Under 11 Blue vs Carrum Patterson Lakes Blue Loss
Sponsor:  ROK Project Group

Canteen:  Connor Charles

Awards:  Patrick Curtis, Flynn Patterson, Anderson Mcleod Tony Lee

Goals:  Connor Charles (2)

 

Under 11 White vs Bonbeach Ycw Red  Win
Sponsor:  Unitex

Canteen:  Levi Benton

Awards:  Ben Bowman, Jack Murphy, Oliver Komorowski

Goals:  Jack Murphy (2), Ben Bowman (2), Mitchell Beckman (1), Levi Benton (1) Joel Dean (1), Louis Fairweather (1), Ethan Vuong (1), Henry Watson (1)

 

Under 11 Eagles vs Seaford Loss
Sponsor:  Mentone Toyota

Canteen:  Max Lalor

Awards:  Thomas Batchelor, Logan Lindsay, 

Goals:  Max Lalor (2)

 

Under 12 Girls Blue vs Mount Eliza Red Win
Sponsor:  Mordialloc Florist

Awards:  Faye Woldemar, Stevie Cleary, Madeline Gill Brooke Sweatman

Goals:  Faye Woldemar (1), Brooke Sweatman (1)

 

Under 12 Girls White vs Pearcedale  Loss
Sponsor:  Attards

Canteen:  Millie Marshall

Awards:  Abbely Leonard, Erin Fredericks, Charli Bibb

 

Under 12 Blue vs Karingal Loss
Sponsor:  Compass Financial Group

Canteen:  Tommy Curry

Awards:  Harlan Burns, Josh Henriques, Minos Papazoglou Leon Bell

Goals:  Tommy Curry (2)

 

Under 12 White vs Langwarrin White  Loss
Sponsor:  BASEMENT CS

Canteen:  Billy Mitchell

Awards:  Jack Gill, Clancy Lambe, Cooper Bennett, Patrick Davidson, Jack Forbes,  Josh Lee

Goals:  Patrick Davidson, Cooper Bennett, Clancy Lambe

 

Under 12 Eagles vs Frankston Dolphins Black Loss
Sponsor:  Daniel Allison

Canteen:  James Miller

Awards:  Nixon Balcke, Nash Jazownik, James Hill Harlen Hammond

Goals:  Mackenna Maltman, Nixon Balcke

 

Under 13 Blue vs Pearcedale-Baxter  Win
Sponsor:  Fisher Bros

Canteen:  Wil Antrobus

Awards:  Oscar Balisillie, Tom Gillard, Wil Antrobus Noah Mathews

Goals:  Jakob Laughlin (4), Wil Antrobus (1), Charlie Dean (1), Charley Cahill (1) Jackson Clarke (1), Lewis Sinclair (1)

 

Under 13 White vs Mt Eliza Loss
Sponsor:  Dentology

Canteen:  Dylan Edwards

Awards:  Finn Kuperus, Tom Geisler, Sam Taylor

 

Under 14 Girls Blue vs Langwarrin  Loss
Sponsor:  Hodges

Canteen:  Madi Driscoll

Awards:  Abbie Rixon, Beth Mitchell, Gabby Chandler, Allegra Pera Ash Laxton, Grace Pearson

 

 

Under 14 Girls White vs Frankston Dolphins Black Loss
Sponsor:  Mordialloc Florist

Canteen:  Stella Offen - Sahara Al Moghrabi

Awards:  Alex Adkins, Emmy Holloway, Thea Lambe Wynter Tyndall

Goals:  Sascha Haar 1

 

 

Under 14 Blue vs Langwarrin Kangas Win
Sponsor:  Attards

Awards:  Will Harridge, Ethan Sorrell, Jackson Koop Hayden Smith

Goals: W Harridge 3,H Smith 3, J Koop 2, E Sorrell 2, T Sullivan 2, J Siemering 1, C Gatt 1,C Mcgurgan, T Coleridge 1

 

Under 14 White vs Pearcedale Baxter Loss
Sponsor:  Select Physio

Goals:  Dillon Reilly

*Report to come

Under 15 Blue vs Langwarrin Win
Sponsor:  Page Bros

Canteen:  Kai Buza

Awards:  Austen Gillard, Andre Al Moghrabi, Jack Giarrusso Marcus Burke

Goals:  Flynn Webster (9), Kai Buza (2), Zac Weller (2), Patrick Eggert-Witts (1)

Charlie Pearson (1), Flynn Nicholson (1), Kaeden Page (1), Austen Gillard (1)

 

Under 15 White vs Carrum Patterson Lakes Jfc Loss
Sponsor:  Runnez

Canteen:  A. J. Veugelers

Awards:  Will Nicoletsopoulos, Zac Saddington, Thomas Gellie Noah Gibson

Goals:  A.J. Veugelers X 1, James Loffel X 1

 

Under 16 Girls vs Pakenham Maroon Win
Sponsor:  Askin

Canteen:  Grace Denton

Awards:  Isabel Perersen, Eve Ogten, Alex Wallace

Goals:  Skye Ferguson (2), Alice Cox (1), Jessica O’donnell (1), Chloe Shannon (1)

 

Top Age Prem D vs Beaconsfield Win
Sponsor:  Lifecare

Canteen:  

Awards:  Riley O’ Neil, Harvey Nash, Jordan Downie Reece Simmons

Goals:  Will Fountain – 2, Dylan O ‘ Neil – 2, Sahil Gawade – 1, Zach Manuel - 1

Max Walker – 1, Harvey Nash -  1, Luther Hill - 1

 

Top Age Premb vs Pearcedale Baxter Loss
Sponsor:  Evergreen Turf

Goals:  Jack 2, Brodie 1