Fixture - Round 2

Under 8 Blue Vs Devon Meadows red

Canteen Award = Jake Lambert

Club Award = Mitch Slade , Rio Mansilla , Shay Cleary , Lenny Schilling

GOALS:

Oliver Clark 4

Aiden Cramer 3

Harrison Gill 3

Shay Cleary

Thomas Gill 1

Xavier Nicolaou 1

Leonard Schilling 1

 

Under 8 White Vs Frankston south red

Canteen Award = Chas

Club Award = Chris mcCormack, Jonah Dunn Whitney , Angus Nevans , Marlon Hemming

GOALS:

Angus Nevans - 1

Jack Overton- 1

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs Mordialloc Reds

Canteen Award = Liam Adams

Club Award = Zac Buza, Fletcher Eggert-Witts, Charlie Talbot, Mitchell Gebbing

GOALS:

This Mitchell (4)

Liam Adams (3)

Fletcher Eggert-Witts (3)

Zac Buza (3)

Beau Slaughter (1)

SAM OBrien (1

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Mornington Red U9

Canteen Award = Ben L’Huillier

Club Award = Sol Wonnacott, Archer Malone, Toby Lee, Max Camilleri

GOALS:

Ben L’Huillier (4)

Sol Wonnacott (3)

Toby Lee (1)

Archer Malone (1)

Max Camilleri (1)

 

Under 9 White Vs Seaford Black,Canteen Award = Harper Murray

Club Award = Ben Bowman, Ryder Tsiros, Cooper Jose, Kobe Metz

GOALS:

Ben Bowman 2

Harper Murray 2

Mitchell Beckman 1

Oliver Komorowski 1

Owen Norton 1

 

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Seaford Yellow

Canteen Award = T Hasnat,"Club Award = M Dyett, F Kearns, L Martin, J Murphy

GOALS:

M Dyett (2)

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Mornington Red U10

Canteen Award = Noah Tyndall

Club Award = Tom Vinen, Josh Eddey, Jessie Gallagher, Aaron Vu

GOALS:

Tom Demattia (1)

Tom Vinen (1)

Noah Tyndall (1)

 

Under 10 White Vs Langearren

Canteen Award = Emerson Broadman

Club Award = Abbey Leonard, Sophie Ryan, Faye Schmolder

GOALS:

Sophie Ryan (1)

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Bonbeach YCW Red

Canteen Award = Will Ervine

Club Award = Lenny Bean , James Hill , Harrison Newell, Jackson Parker GOALS:

Lenny Bean - 2

Archie Tangey - 2

Harrison Brodie - 1

Nash Jazownik - 1

Sachin McBurney - 1

Harrison Newell - 1

Jackson Parker – 1

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Frankston YCW

Canteen Award = Frankie Eriwata

GOALS:

Ahllia Dimachki 2

Dahlia Lakeland 2

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Langwarrin

Canteen Award = Emmersen Boardman

Club Award = Abbey Leonard, Sophie Ryan, Faye Woldermar, Emma Fisher

GOALS:

Sophie Ryan (1)

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Mornington Red

Canteen Award = Louis McNair

Club Award = Oscar Balsillie, Wil Antrobus, Charlie Dean, Liam Richardson

Loss - EDI ASP 3.1.19   THEM 5.7.37

GOALS:

Louis McNair

Oscar Balisillie

Charley Cahill

 

 

 

Under 11 White Vs Seaford

Canteen Award = Sam Taylor

Club Award = Noah Mathews, Dion Byrne, Harley Libbis, Jakob Laughlin

Loss - EDI ASP 3.6.24   THEM 10.5.65

GOALS:

Lewis Sinclair (2)

Sam Taylor (1)

 

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Frankston YCW

Canteen Award = Will Dainty

Club Award = Jude Kenny, Tom Geisler, Connor Adams, Noah Pearson

Loss - EDI ASP 0.2.2   THEM 10.2.62

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins Black

Canteen Award = Thomas Sullivan

Club Award = Madison Sinn, Charlie McGurgan, Mason Dixon, Lachlan Kerr

Win - EDI ASP 9.7.61   THEM 1.4.10

GOALS:

Thomas Sullivan (2)

Toby Coleridge (2)

Campbell Gatt (1)

Mason Dixon (1)

Jacsen Scaife (1)

Jett Kelly (1)

Jackson Koop (1)

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Frankston Dolphins Red

Canteen Award = Dillon Reilly

Club Award = Keanu Neves, James Russo, Ryan House, Bennett Withers

Loss - EDI ASP 3.1.19   THEM 4.7.31

GOALS:

Jesse Page 1

Dillon Reilly 1

James Russo 1

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins Red

Canteen Award = Lucy Beatie

Club Award = Olivia Kerley, Charlotte Hewitson, Amelia Hart

Win - EDI ASP 10.0.60   THEM 0.0.0

GOALS:

Lucy Beatie 6

Tahlia Buza 1

Farah Fisher 1

Amelia Hart 4

Charlotte Hewitson 4

Olivia Kerley 1

Bridget Koczek 2

Matilda Lakeland 1

Thea Lambe 2

Ashlee Laxton 1

Felicity Nasr 1

Grace Pearson 1

Abbie Rixon 1

Shannon Millie 1

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Frankston Rover Hawks

Canteen Award = Emmerson

Club Award = Maddy ODonnel, Stella Mackay, Isabel Hudson

Win - EDI ASP 0.0.0   THEM 0.0.0

GOALS:

Jess(1)

Issy(2)

Indi(1)

Maddy(1)

Zahli(1)

Billie(1)

Stella(1)

Emmy(2)

 

Under 13 Blue Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes

Canteen Award = Diesel Cavalcante

Club Award = Mackenzie Manning, Sam Welsh , OLLIE Nasr , Marcus Burke

Win - EDI ASP 8.7.55   THEM 4.6.30

GOALS:

Diesel (2)

Kai (1)

Thomas Gellie (1)

Jack (1)

Chanul (1)

Mackenzie (1)

Charlie (1

 

Under 13 White Vs MT ELIZA BLUE U13

Canteen Award = ASH BARTLEMAN

Club Award = TARYN PERRY, ZAC WELLER, FLYNN NICHOLSON, BILLY OLDHAM

Win - EDI ASP 8.6.54   THEM 1.7.13

GOALS:

KAEDEN PAGE 3

OWEN EVERTS 2

NOAH WHITEHOUSE 2

CODEY MILLER 1

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs MT Eliza Red

Canteen Award = Lily Parsonage

Club Award = Charlea Simone, Sarah Carey, Sarah Powell

Loss - EDI ASP 1.10.16   THEM 3.3.21

GOALS:

Sarah Powell 1

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = Shayna Brand

Club Award = Nina Davis, Nina Devlin, Jorja De Chene, Grace Denton

Loss - EDI ASP 1.1.7   THEM 8.13.61

GOALS:

Nina Davis

 

Under 14 Blue Vs Edi-Asp White

Canteen Award = Darcy O'Neill

Club Award = Will Fountain, Jack Ilott, Connor Johnson-Eddington, Christian Howe

Win - EDI ASP 12.0.72   THEM 2.0.12

GOALS:

Harry Demattia (20)

Sacha Al Moghrabi (2)

Alex Cortese (1)

Luca Fidenza (5)

Mitch Hewitson (1)

Connor Johnson-Eddington (3)

Darcy O'Neill (3)

Will Fountain (1)

 

 

Under 14 White Vs Edi-Asp Blues

Canteen Award = Travis Amor

Club Award = Ty Bedoya, Ben McGurgan, Christian Nguyen, Dylan O'Neill

Loss - EDI ASP 2.0.12   THEM 12.0.72

GOALS:

Harrison Hart (1)

Ben McGurgan (1)

 

Under 15 Blue Vs Devon Meadows

Canteen Award = Lachlan Hewitson

Club Award = Lachlan Parker, Lachlan O'Bierne, Val Tino, Robbie Elliott

Loss - EDI ASP 4.8.32   THEM 13.14.92

GOALS:

Robbie Elliott 1

Xavier McGrath1

Riley Dempsey 1

Jack Turner 1

 

Under 15 White Vs Under 15 Frankston YCW

Canteen Award = Nik Michelsson

Club Award = Alex Warriner, Matt Parsons, Harry Pascoe, Jack Pascoe

Loss - EDI ASP 6.4.40   THEM 12.11.83

GOALS:

Ash Koczek 1

Matt Parsons 1

Harrison Pascoe 1

Brodie Templeton 2

Alex Warriner 1

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Pines

Canteen Award = Ellen Fletcher

Club Award = Kate Bowcock, Briar Brown, Freya Brown, Elly Miller

Win - EDI ASP 6.3.39   THEM 5.7.37

GOALS:

Jeneya Tran (2)

Freya Brown (2)

Monique Ilott (1)

Ciara Mansbridge (1)

 

 

 

 

Under 17 Vs Bonbeach

Canteen Award = Jordan Allen

Club Award = Vikrant, Caydon , Don Johnson, Luke Downey, Andy Lofffel

Win - EDI ASP 11.4.70   THEM 5.14.44

GOALS:

Jack Flavelle 4

Jordon Allen 2

Jack Dunn 2

Zac Kercheval 1

Tom Kercheval 1

Ethan Woolley 1

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Mordialloc

Canteen Award = Ella Scott

Club Award = Ally Smith, Chaelynne Weir, Lillie O'Connor, Libby McQuiston

Win - EDI ASP 10.0.60   THEM 0.0.0

GOALS:

Ally Smith (7)

Mollie Bridgman (3)

Fern Myrtle (2)

Kiera Rimmer (2)

Teagan Dakis (1)

Charlotte Nesvadba (1)

Ella Scott (1)

Libby McQuiston (1)

Sarah Rielly (1)

Chaelynne Weir (1)

Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM