Round 6

Under 8 Blue  Vs Devon Meadows Draw

Team Sponsor:  Biggin and Scott

Canteen: Tyler Dixon

Club: Tullow Dunn-Whitney, Harry Leonard, Jack Volpi, 

Goals: Jack V, Tyler, Tullow,Jack L

 

Under 8 White  Vs Langwarrin Kangas Draw

Team Sponsor:  Aspendale Trophies

Canteen: Christian Barbar

Club: Thomas Hughes, Jagger Dimachki, Mason Murphy, 

Goals: Noah Smith, Elliot Youngs,Blake Sager, Jagger Dimachki, Max Buxton (2)

 

Under 9 Blue  Vs Chelsea White  Draw

Team Sponsor:  Caterers Cooked Meat

Canteen: James Hay

Club: Jack Eacott, Xavier Pippo, Toby Caling, Hayden Wilkinson

Goals: Declan Dewar (1), Marcus Murray (1), Axel Patzold (1), Zac Segal (1), Hayden Wilkinson (2)

 

Under 9 White  Vs Mornington  Draw

Team Sponsor:  ROK Project Group

Canteen: Harry Anstey

Club: Harry Drummond, Patterson Manning, Mitchell Alexandridis, 

Goals: Wesley Waters 1

 

Under 9 Eagles  Vs Chelsea  Draw

Team Sponsor:  Dentology

Canteen: Harper Leek

Club: Jordan Vandergert, Archie Lee, Benjamin Becker, 

Goals: Benjamin Becker (3), Frankie Storey (2), Jensen Clarke (1), Harley Lancaster (1)

 

Under 9 Dales  Vs Mount Eliza  Draw

Team Sponsor:  Biggin and Scott

Canteen: Angus Nevans

Club: Tom Bennett, Jarrah MCConchie, Josh Willemson, 

Goals: Thomas Bennett (2), Bailey Cipriano, Jarrah McConchie, Marlon Hemming, Wil Riley

 

 

 

Under 10 Girls Blue  Vs Karingal Bulls  Draw

Team Sponsor:  Skinny Boy Jim

Canteen: Catherine Pieske

Club: Amelia Baker, Jemma Wilding, Isabella Cavey, 

Goals: Lexi Bell (1), Catherine Pieske (1), Amelia Baker (1), Jemma Wilding (1), Isabella Cavey (1)

 

Under 10 Blue  Vs Devon Meadows  Loss

Team Sponsor:  PBE Electrical

Canteen: Oliver Clarke

Club: Xavier, Angus, , 

Goals: Harrison Gill x 1, Angus McIver x 1, Nathan Cosic x 1

 

Under 10 White  Vs Carrum PL   Draw

Team Sponsor:  Sunny Boy

Canteen: Liam Cronin

Club: Liam Adams, Sebastian Meyer, Thomas Murphy, 

Goals: Liam Adams (2), Zac Buza (2), Liam Cronin (4), Fletcher Eggert-Witts (1), Hugo Nasr (1), Benjamin Segota (1)

 

Under 10 Eagles  Vs Mordialloc White  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Bakers Delight

Canteen:

Club: Milo Arrowsmith, Harry Walker, , 

Goals: Ryder Tesoriero-1, Lucas Sears-2, Miles Harvey-1

 

Under 11 Blue  Vs Frankston YCW  Win

Team Sponsor:  ROK Project Group

Canteen: Anderson McLeod

Club: Cooper Boyle, Olivia Sheeran, Archer Malone, Ben L’Huillier

Goals: Cooper Boyle(1), Cooper Bruce (1), Stefan Fewkes(1), Emilia Jhoomun (1), Hudson Jones (1),

Toby Lee (1), Jaden Smits (1), Harvey Wintle (1)

 

Under 11 White  Vs Langwarrin Blue  Win

Team Sponsor:  Unitex

Canteen: Sebastian Arcaro

Club: Levi Benton, Ethan Vuong, Ben Bowman, Ryder Tsiros

Goals: Harvey Hawken 2, Mitchell Beckman 1, Levi Benton 1, Ben Bowman 1, Joel Dean 1, Louis Fairweather 1

Oliver Komorowski 1, Noah Leek 1, Jack Murphy 1, Ryder Tsiros 1, Ethan Vuong 1, Henry Watson 1

 

Under 11 Eagles  Vs Frankston Rovers  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Mentone Toyota

Canteen: Ryder Tesoriero

Club: Sam Modeley, Ash Vinodhram, Josh Lefebure, 

Goals: Ryder Tesoriero, Kane Lawrence

 

 

 

Under 12 Girls Blue  Vs Chelsea   Win

Team Sponsor:  Mordialloc Florist

Club: Poppy Murphy, Kiara Lawrence, Emily Pieske, Mia Kelly

Goals: Stevie Cleary (1), Grace Patten (2), Kiara Lawrence (1), Brooke Gebbing (1), Emily Pieske (1),

Mia Kelly (1), Ahllia Dimachki (1)

 

Under 12 Girls White  Vs Mornington  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Attards

Canteen: Kasey Moor

Club: Millie marshall, Olivia Morrow, Leah Seddon, Luna Kovic

 

 

Under 12 Blue  Vs Mount Eliza Blue  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Compass Financial Group

Canteen: Ben Semple

Club: Noah Tyndall, Jackson Clarke, Ben McIver, Harlan Burns

Goals: Tom Vinen, Ben Semple

 

Under 12 White  Vs Mornington Red  Loss

Team Sponsor:  BASEMENT CS

Canteen: Clancy Lambe

Club: Jack Gill, Lenny Bean, Cooper Bennett and Patrick Davidson, Henry McCallum, Finnley Mclaughlin

 

Under 12 Eagles  Vs Mornington White  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Daniel Allison

Canteen: George Shepherdson

Club: James Hill, Archer McCarthy, Acher Scaife, Flynn O'Neil

Goals: James Hill, Christopher Tounis x 2

 

Under 13 Blue  Vs Langwarrin White  Win

Team Sponsor:  Fisher Bros

Canteen: Noah Mathews

Club: Jimmy Penney, Charlie Dean, Sam Asker, Lewis Sinclair

Goals: Jakob Laughlin (2), Lewis Sinclair (2), Charlie Dean (2), Jackson Clarke (1),

Noah Mathews (1), Louis McNair (1)

 

Under 13 White  Vs Keysborough  Win

Team Sponsor:  Dentology

Canteen: Rylan Dakis

Club: Sam Taylor, Tom Geisler, Martin Steyn, Charlie Leek

Goals: Rylan Dakis (5), Jude Kenny, Stanley Gardner, Harland Libbis, Dylan Edwards

 

Under 14 Girls Blue  Vs Pearcedale Baxter Loss

Team Sponsor:  Hodges

Canteen: Ashlee Laxton

Club: Chahd Bougatef, Bridget Koczek, Charlotte Hewitson, Darci

Goals: Ashlee Laxton x 2, Chahd Bougatef x 1

Under 14 Girls White  Vs Carrum PL  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Mordialloc Florist

Canteen: Sahara Al Moghrabi

Club: Stella Offen, Billie Ross, Isabel Hudson, Grace Patten

Goals: Grace Patten 1

 

Under 14 Blue  Vs Langwarrin Kangas  Win

Team Sponsor:  Attards

Canteen: Will Harridge

Club: Mason Dixon, Charlie Mc Gurgan, , 

Goals: Thomas S 4, Will H 2, Kade T 2, Sam A 2, Toby A 1,Campbell G 1, Madison S 1

 

Under 14 White  Vs Carrum Downs  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Select Physio

Canteen: Jesse Craig

Club: Damon Stopa, Adam Wainwright, Jamie Wainwright, Leroy Rockman

Goals: Max Whitehead (2)

 

Under 15 Blue  Vs CRANBOURNE  Win

Team Sponsor:  Page Bros

Canteen: Austen Gillard

Club: Andre Al Mograhbi, Chanul Kulatunga, Marcus Burke, Kaeden Page

Goals: Flynn Webster (10), Charlie Pearson (2), Kaeden Page (1), Jack Giarrusso (1)

 

Under 15 White  Vs Devon Meadows  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Runnez

Canteen: A.J. Veugelers

Club: Mackenzie Manning, Noah Prountzos, Oliver Nasr, Ashley Bartleman

Goals: Mackenzie Manning x 1

 

Under 16 Girls  Vs Frankston Dolphins  Win

Team Sponsor:  Askin

Canteen: Lily Parsonage

Club: Chloe Shannon, Jacinta Gallagher, Alice Cox, 

Goals: Alice Cox 1, Grace Denton 1, Skye  2, Lavina Ford 1, Jacinta Gallagher 4, Lily Gibbon 2, Chloe Shannon 3

 

Top Age Prem C  Vs Frankston Rovers  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Lifecare

Canteen: Max Walker

Club: Zac Manuel, Reece Simmons, Luther Hill, 

Goals: Trav Amor (3), Jordan Downie (1)

 

Top Age Prem A  Vs Beaconsfield  Loss

Team Sponsor:  Evergreen Turf

Canteen: Darcy Nichollson

Club: Lucas Nicholls, Brodie Templeton, Darcy Oniell, Will Hindle

Goals: Brodie Templeton 2, Mason Dwyer 1, Sasha Al 1, Will Hindle 1