Round 9

Under 8 Blue vs Carrum Patt Draw
Sponsor: Biggin and Scott

Awards: Myles Westhorpe, Jack Leslie, Jack Wagstaff

Goals: Jack Volpi (4) Tom Semple (2) Tommy Beasley (2) Tyler Dixon (2) Myles Westhorpe (1)

 

 

Under 8 White vs Bonbeach Ycw Sharks  Draw
Sponsor: Aspendale Trophies

Canteen: Callan Hawken

Awards: Jackson Bragg, Campbell Mcleod, Ryan Curtis

Goals: Noah Smith (2), Mason Murphy, Thomas Hughes

 

 

Under 9 Blue vs My Eliza Red Draw
Sponsor: Caterers Cooked Meat

Canteen: N/A

Awards: Archer Sneddon, Marcus Murray, Felix Nutting Axel Patzold

Goals: Marcus Murray (2)

 

Under 9 White vs Devon Meadows Draw
Sponsor: ROK Project Group

Canteen:

Awards: Cooper Leonard, Ryder Siegersma, Joel L’huillier

Goals: Cooper Leonard (4), Mitchell Alexandridis (2), Harry Anstey (2), Joel L’huillier (2)

Joshua Williams (2), Zane Raj Gopal (1)

 

Under 9 Eagles vs Mount Eliza Mounties  Draw
Sponsor: Dentology

Canteen: Frankie Storey

Awards: Jack Whelan, Lincoln Hickmott, Colby Gray

Goals: Benjamin Becker (2), Jordan Tunbridge (2), Jenson Clarke (1)

 

Under 9 Dales vs Langwarrin Roos  Draw
Sponsor: Biggin and Scott

Canteen: Harry Hirst

Awards: Angus Nevans, Jonah Dunn-Whiteny, Will Riley

Goals: Tom Bennett (4), Angus Nevans (2), Bailey Cipriano (2), Rory Phillip

 

Under 10 Girls Blue vs Langwarrin Draw
Sponsor: Skinny Boy Jim

Awards: Jenna Buxton, Sophia Jones, Rosie Gebbing

Goals: Rosie Gebbing (1)

 

 

Under 10 Blue vs Frankston Dolphins  Draw
Sponsor: PBE Electrical

Awards: Wil Mccallum, Shay Cleary, Lenny Schilling

Goals: Jake Lambert 2

 

 

Under 10 White vs Seaford Black  Draw
Sponsor: Sunny Boy

Awards: Fletcher Eggert-Witts, Hugo Jasper Mills, Sam O'brien Charlie Talbot

Goals: Zac Buza (1), Rhys Mitchell (1), Sam O'brien (2), Jackson Poll (1),

Benjamin Segota (1), Charlie Talbot (1)

 

 

Under 10 Eagles vs Seaford Yellow  Draw
Sponsor: Bakers Delight

Canteen: Miles Harvey

Awards: Harvey Bean, Luke Hastings, Josh Zordan

Goals: Ryder Tesoriero-2, Harry Walker-2, Miles Harvey -1, Thomas Jeffrey- 1

Alex Libbis-1, Gus Stroud -1, Josh Zordan-1

 

Under 11 Blue vs Carrum PL Blue  Loss
Sponsor: ROK Project Group

Awards: Flynn Patterson, Hunter Foster, Jaden Smits Cooper Bruce

Goals: Jaden Smits (2)

 

Under 11 White vs Frankston Dolphins Loss
Sponsor: Unitex

Canteen: Ben Bowman

Awards: Jace Quantrelle, Oliver Beddoe, 

Goals: Noah Leek, Ben Bowman

 

Under 11 Eagles vs Seaford Yellow  Loss
Sponsor: Mentone Toyota

Awards: Franklin Petersen, Joshua Lefebure, Rory Clarke

Goals: Maxwell Dyett

 

Under 12 Girls Blue vs Mount Eliza Red  Win
Sponsor: Mordialloc Florist

Canteen: Grace Patten

Awards: Faye Woldemar, Matilda Williams, Grace Mchugh

Goals: Grace Patten (1) Mia Kelly (1) Ahllia Dimachki (1) Madeline Gill (1) Brooke Sweatman (1)

 

Under 12 Girls White vs Karingal  Win
Sponsor: Attards

Awards: Leila Gothard, Erin Fredericks, Harriett Ingram Clover Whitney Dunn

Goals: Leila Gothard (1), Alana White (1)

 

Under 12 Blue vs Edi-Asp White  Win
Sponsor: Compass Financial Group

Canteen: Jesse Gallagher

Awards: Connor Neves, Finn Mitchell, Liam Sounness-Comerford Josh Eddey

Goals: Leon Bell (1), Tommy Curry (2), Tom Demattia (2), Charlie Kiely (1)

Under 12 White vs Edi-Asp Blue  Loss
Sponsor: BASEMENT CS

Awards: Aiden Adams, Ben Williams And Josh Lee, Billy Mitchell And Mali Meleisea Patrick Davidson And Corey Fletcher

Goals: Aiden Adams X1, Max Kavanagh x1

 

 

Under 13 Blue vs Pearcedale-Baxter  Win
Sponsor: Fisher Bros

Canteen: Lewis Sinclair

Awards: Charley Cahill, Brody Lamb, Chad Bryant, Jack Lannan

Goals: Charley Cahill (3), Jesse Bousdoukos (2), Jimmy Penney (2), Lewis Sinclair (2)

Jackson Clarke (1), Noah Mathews (1), Lachie Welsh (1), Chad Bryant (1), Sam Asker (1)

 

Under 13 White vs Mt Eliza Loss
Sponsor: Dentology

Canteen: Martin Steyn

Awards: James Milner, Sam Taylor, Stanley Gardiner

Goals: Sam Taylor, Remi Gwynne

 

Under 14 Girls Blue vs Langwarrin  Win
Sponsor: Hodges

Canteen:

Awards: Angeline Mariani, Abbie Rixon, Amelie Askew, Grace Pearson

Goals: Charlotte Hewitson (2), Ash Laxton (1), Grace Pearson (1), Amelia Hart (1)

 

Under 14 Girls White vs Mt Eliza Red  Loss
Sponsor: Mordialloc Florist

Awards: Billie Ross, Stella Offen, Mia Rayner, Ruby Overton

 

Under 14 Blue vs Bonbeach Ycw Black  Win
Sponsor: Attards

Canteen: Hayden Finkelde

Awards: Thomas Sullivan, Ethan Sorrell, Campbell Gatt, Kyle Harrison

Goals: Thomas S 3 , Kade T 3, Will H 1,Ethan S 1, Josh S,1, Kyle H 1

 

Under 14 White vs Carrum Downs  Win
Sponsor: Select Physio

Awards: Jesse Craig, Adam Wainwright, Jamie Wainwright, Mac Baldry, Harry Lanaway

James Bendeli, Max Whitehead

Goals: Max Whitehead X 3, Jesse Craig, James Bendeli

 

Under 15 Blue vs Beaconsfield Gold  Loss
Sponsor: Page Bros

Awards: Archie White, Sam Clarke, Zac Weller Flynn Nicholson

Goals: Flynn Webster (2), Archie White (1), Toby White (1)

 

Under 15 White vs Berwick Blue U15  Loss
Sponsor: Runnez

Awards: James Billing, Zac Saddington, Noah Prountzos Shane Nicholls

Goals: Jet Jensen (1), Harry Dibbs (1)

 

 

Under 16 Girls vs Pakenham  Loss
Sponsor: Askin

Awards: Jessica O’donnell, Jessie Laughlin, Eve Ogten Georgia Maggio

Goals: Skye Ferguson (2) Jacinta Gallagher (2) Grace Denton (1)

 

 

Top Age Prem C vs Pakenham  Loss
Sponsor: Lifecare

Awards: John Gilley, Sahil Gawade, 

Goals: Max Walker (1) Dylan O’neil (1) Jack Ilott (1) Luther Hill (1) Jordan Downie (1)

 

Top Age Prem A vs Narre North Foxes  Win
Sponsor: Evergreen Turf

Canteen: Zac

Awards: Jack Dickson, Macca, Trae Mackie

Goals: Jack 5/ 5  Brodie 2/1 Michael 1 Mason 1 Ryan 2 Max 1