Results Round 10

Under 8 Blue Vs Mordy Red

Canteen Award = Tom Gill

Club Award = Xavier Nicolaou, Shay Cleary, Lenny Schilling, Andrew Boardman

Goals: Jake Lambert 2 Mitch Slade 2 Shay Cleary 1 Aiden Cramer 1 Thomas Gill 1

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs Frankston Dolphin Under 8 White

Canteen Award = Ben Segota

Club Award = Zac Buza, Jordan Vandergert, Mitchell Gebbing, Max Harvie

QuickSilver Award = Fletcher Eggert-Witts

 

Under 8 White Vs Chelsea White

Club Award = Marlon Hemming, Angus McIver, Jackson Poll, Thomas Bennet

Goals: Jackson Pribil (3) Chas Kingi (2) Jackson Poll Marlon Hemming

 

Under 8 Dales Vs Mordialloc White

Canteen Award = Ryder Tesoriero

Club Award = Elwood Walker, Harry Walker, Tom Jeffrey, Gus Stroud

Goals: Gus Stroud (3) Ryder Tesoriero (2) LucasSears (2) Tom Jeffrey (1) Noah Adams (1) Elwood Walker (1)

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Langy Kangas

Canteen Award = Stefan Fewkes

Club Award = Lily Reed, Remi Sneddon, Flynn Patterson, Max Camilleri

Goals: Sol Wonnacott (3) Toby Lee (1) Cooper Boyle (1)

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Frankston YCW

Canteen Award = Ruairi Davidson

Club Award = Franklin Petersen, Samuel Modeley, Jack Murphy, Ethan Taylor

Goals: Archer Appleby 1 Samuel Modeley 1

 

Under 9 White Vs Pines Under 9

Canteen Award = Oscar Rockman

Club Award = Sebastian Arcaro, Thomas Batchelor, Thomas Wagstaff, Kobe Metz

Goals: Harvey Hawken 2 Mitchell Beckman 1 Ben Bowman 1 Harper Murray 1

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Langwarrin U10 Girls

Canteen Award = Frankie Eriwata

Club Award = Grace Patten, Stevie Cleary

Goals: Ahllia Dimachki (3) Frankie Eriwata (1) Grace Patten (4) Cleo Ruthven (2)

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Mt Eliza

Canteen Award = Leila Gothard

Club Award = Abbey Leonard, Timmy Laughlin, Faye Woldemar, Emmerson Boardman

QuickSilver Award = Emma Fisher

Goals: Emma Fisher (2) Emmerson Boardman 1 Leila Gothard 1

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Joshua Henriques

Club Award = Connor Neves, Max Johnston, Aidan Taylor, Noah Tyndall

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Frankston Dolphins – Red

Canteen Award = Jett Craig

Club Award = Daniel Florea, Spencer Wheeler, Mackenna Maltman, Oliver Anset

 

Under 10 White Vs The Pines

Canteen Award = Corey Fletcher

Club Award = Cooper Bennett, Hamish Gillis, Finnley McLaughlin, Jack Gill

QuickSilver Award = Kai O'Brien

Goals: Oliver Breen x2 Tommy Curry 1 Jack Gill 1

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Noah Tyndall

Club Award = Tom Gillard, Ryder Kane, Jack Lannan, Jackson Clarke

QuickSilver Award = Lachlan Welsh

Loss - EDI ASP 1.2.8 THEM 4.3.27

Goals: Wil Antrobus

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Cooper Lennon

Club Award = Zeke Thorneycroft, Jude Kenny, Will Overton, Patrick Gellie

Loss - EDI ASP 0.1.1 THEM 6.11.47

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Mt Eliza Blue

Canteen Award = Tahlia Buza

Club Award = Millie Shannon, Felicity Nasr, Emma Fisher, Dahlia Lakeland

Win - EDI ASP 3.4.22 THEM 1.0.6

Goals: Tahlia Buza 1 Amelia Hart 1 Grace Pearson 1

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Mornington

Canteen Award = Wynter

Club Award = Stella M, Ineke, Jess

Win - EDI ASP 12.6.78 THEM 3.0.18

Goals: Ineke (1) Stevie (2) Wynter (3) Stella M (4) Jess (1) Emmy (1) Stella O (1) Zahli (1)

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Mounties

Canteen Award = Patrick Henry

Club Award = Thomas Sullivan, Campbell Gatt, Sam Geisler, Toby Anthonisz

Win - EDI ASP 5.5.35 THEM 3.4.22

Goals: Toby Coleridge (3) Thomas Sullivan (1) Campbell Gatt (1)

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Mordialloc

Canteen Award = Sonny Maher

Club Award = Dillon Reilly, Leroy Rockman, Nathan Page, Jesse Craig

Win - EDI ASP 6.13.49 THEM 0.0.0

Goals: Dillon Reilly 2 Jesse Craig 2 Jesse Page 1 Sam Taylor 1

 

Under 13 Blue Vs Langwarrin blues

Canteen Award = Zac BANFORD

Club Award = Jack Giarrusso, Oliver Nasr, Diesel Cavalcante, Mackenzie Manning

Loss - EDI ASP 0.0.0 THEM 10.0.60

 

Under 13 White Vs DEVON MEADOWS

Canteen Award = ASH BARTLEMAN

Club Award = ROHAN DAVIS, FLYNN WEBSTER, JAMES BILLINGS

Win - EDI ASP 10.2.62 THEM 0.2.2

Goals: SAM CLARKE (2) ASH BARTLEMAN (1) JAMES BILLINGS (1) OWEN EVERTS(1) KAEDEN PAGE (1) BLAKE SHORT (1) OLIVER PARSONAGE (1) FLYNN WEBSTER (1) TOBY WHITE (1)

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Charlea Simone

Club Award = Alice Cox, Chloe Shannon, Anna Kuppe

Win - EDI ASP 4.16.40 THEM 0.1.1

Goals: Skye Ferguson 1 Jacinta Gallagher 1 Anna Kuppe 2

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Devon Meadows U14 Girls

Canteen Award = Jorja De Chene

Club Award = Izzy Hickey, Bec Goodchild, Lucy Bannister, Sophie Warke

Loss - EDI ASP 1.3.9 THEM 7.11.53

Goals: Grace Denton

 

Under 15 Blue Vs Frankston Rovers

Club Award = Sacha Al Moghrabi, Charlie Davidson, Riley Dempsey, Lachlan O'Beirne

Win - EDI ASP 7.16.58 THEM 6.4.40

Goals: Riley Dempsey (2) Robert Elliot (2) Lachlan O'Beirne (1) Jack Turner (2)

 

Under 15 White Vs Bonbeach YCW

Canteen Award = Brodie Templeton

Club Award = Rhys Freeman, Jack Pascoe, Nik Michelsson, Leighton Miller

Win - EDI ASP 5.12.42 THEM 5.6.36

Goals: Pat Fontana 1, Nik Michelsson 1, Matt Parsons 1, Harry Pascoe 1, Brodie Templeton 1

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Frankston Rovers

Canteen Award = Izzy Philpott

Club Award = Elly Miller, Briar Brown

Win - EDI ASP 10.1.61 THEM 0.1.1

Goals: Izzy Philpot (7) Marnie Philpot (1) Elly Miller (1) Ellen Fletcher (1) Molly Kitchen (1) Jeneya Tran (1)

 

Under 17 Vs pines

Canteen Award = Liam O'Neill

Club Award = Tom Kercheval, Harvey Burke, Adam Davey, Jack Flavelle, Zac Kercheval, Jimmy Hower 100 games, Caydon Weir 100 games

Win - EDI ASP 9.10.64 THEM 6.7.43

Goals: Jack Dunn 3, Jordan Allen 1, Liam O'Neill 1, Jack Flavelle 4

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Mt Eliza Red

Club Award = Ella Scott, Sequoia Farris - White, Issy Scott, Ally Smith

Loss - EDI ASP 0.1.1 THEM 8.13.61

Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM