Results Round 11

Under 8 Blue Vs YCW BLACK

Canteen Award = Mitchell Slade

Club Award = Jake lambert, Harrison Gill, Oliver Clarke, Aiden Cramer

Goals:

Jake Lambert 3

Shay Cleary 3

Andrew Broadman 1

Mitchel  Slade 1

Aiden Cramer 1

Wil McCallum 1

 

Under 8 Dales Vs Carrum Downs

Canteen Award = Hugh Ingram

Club Award = Gus Stroud, Charlie O'Gorman, Ryder Tesoriero

Goals:

Lucas (3)

Ryder (2)

Charlie (2)

Xavier (1)

Harry (1)

Hugh (1)

Bodhi (1)

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs Frankston Dolphins Under 8 Black

Canteen Award = Max Harvie

Club Award = Thomas Murphy, Mitchell Gebbing, Hugo Nsar, Rhys Mitchell

 

Under 8 White Vs Mordialloc Red

Canteen Award = Marlon Hemming

Club Award = Angus Nevans, Luke Hastings, Jackson Pribil, Liam Cronin

Goals:

Jackson Pribil (3)

Marlon Hemming

Luke Hasting

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Bonbeach YCW Red

Canteen Award = Harry McCormack

Club Award = Archer Malone, Max Camilleri, Flynn Patterson, Ben L’Huillier

Goals:

Sol Wonnacott

Toby Lee

Ben L’Huillier

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Seaford Tigers

Canteen Award = Samuel Modeley

Club Award = Ash Vinodhram, Lenny Martin, Finn Kearns, Gabriel Paola-Dolby

 

Under 9 White Vs Devon Meadows

Canteen Award = Cooper Jose

Club Award = Jarryd Dixon, Kai Mackay, Kobe Metz, Jace Quantrelle

Goals:

Harper Murray 2

Oscar Rockman 1

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Frankston YCW U10 Girls

Club Award = Dahlia Lakeland, Lana Nicholls, Charlotte Jones

Goals:

Stevie Cleary (2)

Grace Patten (1)

Cleo Ruthven (1)

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Langwarrin

Canteen Award = Emma Fisher

Club Award = Yasi Armstrong, Zoe Mcinnes, Lily Dixon, Faye Woldemar

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Mornington Red U10

Canteen Award = Tom Demattia

Club Award = Tom Vinen, Liam Sounness-Comerford, Finn Mitchell, Jackson Clark

Goals:

Tom Demattia

Dylan Palmer

Tom Vinen

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Langwarrin Kangas

Canteen Award = Levi Jose

Club Award = Jackson Parker, Sachin McBurney, James Miller, Archie Tangey

 

Under 10 White Vs Devon Medows

Canteen Award = Jack Forbes

Club Award = Oscar Fox, Koji Lee, Ben Williams, Lucas Keble

Goals:

Henry McCallum

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Mornington Red

Canteen Award = Chad Bryant

Club Award = Liam Richardson, Jack Lannan, Cash Slaughter, Charlie Dean

Loss - EDI ASP 4.2.26  THEM 7.5.47

Goals:

Wil Antrobus 2

Charley Cahill 1

Jackson Clarke 1

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Langwarrin

Canteen Award = Cooper Schragg

Club Award = Noah Pearson, Martin Steyn, Liam Mitchell, Will Dainty

Loss - EDI ASP 1.0.6  THEM 10.6.66

Goals:

Will Overton

 

Under 11 White Vs Devon Meadows

Canteen Award = Sam Taylor

Club Award = Beau Milford, James Ampera, James Milner, Jimmy Penney

Loss - EDI ASP 4.9.33  THEM 11.6.72

Goals:

Lewis Sinclair (1)

Remi Gwynne (1)

Stan Gardner (1)

Dion Byrne (1)

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Mt Eliza Red U12G

Canteen Award = Olivia Kerley

Club Award = Felicity Nasr, Lucy Beatie, Amelie Askew, Farrah Fisher

Win - EDI ASP 11.0.66  THEM 1.0.6

Goals:

Lucy Beatie 5

Amelia Hart 4

Olivia Kerley 2

Farrah Fisher 1

Charlotte Hewitson 1

Abbie Rixon 1

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = Emmy

Club Award = Pippa, Eva, Ahllia, Issy

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Langwarrin Blue

Canteen Award = Cooper Crane

Club Award = Jack Briggs, Jaylen Cipriano, Lachlan Kerr, Mac Baldry

Loss - EDI ASP 5.7.37  THEM 7.2.44

Goals:

Jack S (1)

Jackson K (1)

Jett K (1)

Toby A (1)

Toby C (1)

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Carrum Downs

Canteen Award = Jamie Wainwright

Club Award = Cooper Hewitt, Keanu Neves, Bennett Withers, Adam Wainwright

Win - EDI ASP 5.4.34  THEM 1.6.12

Goals:

Dillon Reilly 2

Will Lydster 1

Connor O'Shea 1

Patrick (Max) Whitehead 1

 

Under 13 Blue Vs YCW

Canteen Award = Thomas G

Club Award = Jack Giarrusso, Marcus Burke, Owen Joy, Levi Wonnacott

Loss - EDI ASP 1..6  THEM ..0

Goals:

Jack Giarrusso

 

Under 13 White Vs CARRUM PATTERSON LAKES

Canteen Award = FLYNN NICHOLSON

Win - EDI ASP 8.3.51  THEM 7.1.43

Goals:

KAEDEN PAGE (3)

JED YATES (2)

ROHAN DAVIS (1)

OWEN EVERTS (1)

JAMES BILLINGS (1)

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs Seaford Black

Canteen Award = Annabelle Stacey

Club Award = Charles Simone, Alex Wallace, Freya Brown, Georgia Maggio

Loss - EDI ASP 3.2.20  THEM 3.10.28

Goals:

Alice Cox 1

Alex W 1

Skye Ferguson 1

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = Jasmine McBurney

Club Award = Keira Tulberg, Nina Davis, Nina Devlin, Mollie Hewitson

Loss - EDI ASP 2.1.13  THEM 4.3.27

Goals:

Nina Davis

Amelia Hudson

 

Under 14 Blue Vs Langwarrin Blue

Canteen Award = Ollie Parsonage

Win - EDI ASP 12.5.77  THEM 2.5.17

Goals:

Harry Demattia (15)

Sam Clarke (1)

Alex Cortese (1)

Luca Fidanza (1)

Will Hindle (3)

Jack Ilott (1)

Ollie Parsonage (1)

 

Under 14 White Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes

Canteen Award = Heath Williamson

Club Award = Travis Amor, Benjamin Baker, Ty Bedoya, Nathan Ferguson

QuickSilver Award = Nathan Ferguson

Goals:

William Lawrence (1)

Dylan O'Neill (2)

Archie White (1)

 

Under 15 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Reds

Canteen Award = Lachlan Osborne

Club Award = Tyler Pearson, Charlie Davidson, Lachlan Hewitson, Lachlan O'Beirne

Win - EDI ASP 12.8.80  THEM 5.9.39

Goals:

Valentino (1)

Ethan Hall (1)

Xavier McGrath (1)

Andrew Nicoletsopoulos (3)

Lachlan Osborne (5)

Tarrant Wallace (1)

 

Under 15 White Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = Ashton Lawrence

Club Award = Alex Warriner, Declan Hilliard, Leighton Miller, John Gilley

Win - EDI ASP 12.14.86  THEM 6.14.50

Goals: Max Ford 5

Michael Cafarella 2

Mason Dwyer 1

Pat Fontana 1

Ashton Lawrence 1

Darcy Nicholson 1

Brodie Templeton 1

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Pines

Canteen Award = Teah Harridge

Club Award = Molly Kitchen, Briar Brown, Kate Bowcock, Jeneya Tran

Win - EDI ASP 4.4.28  THEM 3.8.26

Goals:

Izzy Philpot (2)

Jeneya Tran (1)

Teah Harridge (1)

 

Under 17 Vs Officer

Club Award = Luke Nevill, Zac Burrowes, Louis Bateson, Ryder Nash

Win - EDI ASP 9.5.59  THEM 6.5.41

Goals:

Ryan Laxton 1

Tom Kercheval 1

Luke Nevill 2

Jack Flavelle 4

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Mordialloc

Club Award = Charlotte Nesvadba, Kiera Rimmer, Chaelynne Weir, Sequoia Farris – White

QuickSilver Award = Leah Simone

Win - EDI ASP 10.2.62  THEM .2.2

Goals:

Ally Smith (6)

Kiera Rimmer (3)

Issy Scott (2)

Chaelynne Weir (1)

Leah Simone (1)

Sarah Rielly (1)

Maddy Pearson (1)

Mollie Bridgman (1)

Sammi Bortoli (1)

Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM