Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Results Round 6

Under 8 Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Rio Mansilla

Club Award = Jake lambert , Harrison Gill, Leo Kuperus , Lenny schillings

Goals:

Tom Gill 2

Shay Cleary 2

Leo Kuperus 1

 

Under 8 Dales Vs Mt Eliza Blues

Club Award = Ryder Tesoriero, Tom Jeffreys

Goals:

Miles Harvey (2)

Lucas Sears (1)

Charlie O'Gorman (1)

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs Mount Eliza Blue U8

Canteen Award = Fletcher Eggert Witts

Club Award = Liam Adams, Tommy Murphy, Beau Mitchell, Beau Slaughter:

 

Under 8 White Vs Frankston Rovers U8

Canteen Award = Angus Nevans

Club Award = Chas Kingi, Jack Overton, Will Riley, Ruby Wheeler

Goals:

Jack Overton (2)

Chas Kingi (1)

Luke Hastings (1)

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Mornington Red

Canteen Award = Patrick Curtis

Club Award = Harry McCormack , Holly Gebbing, Jaden Smits, Max Camilleri

Goals:

Ben L’Huillier (4)

Sol Wonnacott (3)

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Langwarrin Roos

Canteen Award = Samuel Modeley

Club Award = Kane Lawrence, Jack Murphy, Rory Clarke, Jake Meyers

Goals:

Kane Lawrence (3)

Max Lalor (2)

Archer Appleby (1)

Max Dyett (1)

Jake Steyn (1)

 

Under 9 White Vs Dolphins Black

Canteen Award = Sebastian Arcaro

Club Award = Noah Leek, Ben Bowman, Harper Murray, Harvey Hawken

Goals:

Mitchell Beckman 1

Ben Bowman 1

Harper Murray 1

Cooper Whalan 1

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Mount Eliza Blues

Canteen Award = Lucia Dennis

Club Award = Cleo Ruthven , Lana Nicholls

Goals:

Stevie Cleary (1)

Lucia Dennis (1)

Grace Patten (1)

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes

Canteen Award = Emma Fisher

Club Award = Sophie Ryan, Millie Marshall, Matilda Laughlin, Faye Woldemar

Goals:

Emma Fisher (3)

Matilda Laughlin (3)

Leila Gothard (2)

Faye Woldemar (1)

Ella Vurat (1)

Clover Whitney (1)

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Mornington Red U10

Canteen Award = Thomas Vinen

Club Award = Dylan Palmer, Ben Semple, Josh Henriques, Jesse Gallagher

Goals:

Jackson Clark

Dylan Palmer

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Seaford Tigers – Yellow

Canteen Award = Flynn O'Neil

Club Award = Archer McCarthy , Marcus O'Meara-Hayes, Harrison Newell, Mackenna Maltman

Goals:

Marcus O'Meara-Hayes

Nash Jazownik

 

Under 10 White Vs Frankston Dolphins Black

Canteen Award = Aiden Adams

Club Award = Oliver Breen, Coby Meyers , Oscar Fox, Patrick Davidson

Goals:

Aiden Adams 1

Oliver Breen 1

Max Kavanagh 1

Coby Meyers 1

Billy Mitchell 2

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Mornington Red

Canteen Award = Aiden Taylor

Club Award = Wil Antrobus, Ryder Kane, Louis McNair, Lachlan Welsh

Loss - EDI ASP 2.3.15  THEM 2.7.19

Goals:

Wil Antrobus

Jackson Clarke

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Frankston Pines

Canteen Award = Harry Osbaldeston

Club Award = Zeke Thorneycroft, Patrick Gellie, Noah Pearson/Jake Steyn, Liam Mitchell/Max Phillipson

Loss - EDI ASP 1.5.11  THEM 3.2.20

Goals:

Will Overton (1)

 

Under 11 White Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Tom Saddington

Club Award = Nick Shipham, James Ampera, Sam Asker, Sam Taylor

Loss - EDI ASP 5.1.31  THEM 6.14.50

Goals:

Lewis Sinclair (3)

Jakob Laughlin (2)

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Mt Eliza U12G Red

Canteen Award = Amelie Askew

Club Award = Thea Lambe, Grace Pearson, Tahlia Buza, Felicity Nasr

Win - EDI ASP 9.7.61  THEM 1.2.8

Goals:

Charlotte Hewitson 4

Grace Pearson 3

Amelia Hart 1

Lucy Beatie 1

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = Billy

Club Award = Jess, Emmy, Stella O, Maddy

Loss - EDI ASP 1.2.8  THEM 8.12.60

Goals:

Stella M (1)

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = Cam Gatt

Club Award = Ethan Sorrell, Jackson Koop, Mason Dixon

Win - EDI ASP 7.7.49  THEM 2.2.14

Goals:

Jackson Koop (3)

Ethan Sorrell (1)

Lachlan Kerr (1)

Will Harridge (1)

Thomas Sullivan (1)

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Carrum Downs

Canteen Award = Jack Donovan

Club Award = James Russo, Oscar Wheeler, Harry Lanaway, Sonny Maher

Loss - EDI ASP 0.1.1  THEM 4.4.28

 

Under 13 Blue Vs FrankstonYCW

Canteen Award = Oliver Nasr

Club Award = Will Nicoletsoulos, Marcus Burke, Sam Welsh, Thomas Jacobs

Loss - EDI ASP 4.5.29  THEM 9.4.58

Goals:

Patrick Eggert-Witts (1)

Charlie Pearson (1)

Kai Buza (1)

Thomas Gellie (1)

 

Under 13 White Vs CHELSEA

Canteen Award = NOAH WHITEHOUSE

Club Award = FLYNN WEBSTER, OLIVER PARSONAGE, BILLY OLDHAM

Win - EDI ASP 8.7.55  THEM 5.7.37

Goals:

SAM CLARKE(1)

OWEN EVERTS (1)

KAEDEN PAGE (4)

FLYNN WEBSTER (1)

ARCHIE WHITE(1)

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs Pines

Canteen Award = Annabelle Stacey

Club Award = Georgia Maggio, Lily Gibbon, Alex Heenan, Chloe Shannon

Loss - EDI ASP 2.2.14  THEM 5.5.35

Goals:

Skye Ferguson 2

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Karingal U14 Girls

Canteen Award = Izzy Hickey

Club Award = Sophie Warke, Jorja De Chene, Amelia Hudson, Mollie Hewitson

Loss - EDI ASP 0.1.1  THEM 10.1.61

 

Under 14 Blue Vs Langwarrin Blue

Canteen Award = Sam Clarke

Win - EDI ASP 12.0.72  THEM 1.6.12

Goals:

Alex Cortese (1)

Harry Demattia (10)

Luca Fidanza (2)

Will Fountain (1)

Will Hindle (2)

Jye Holloway (1)

Trae Love-Linay (2)

Zac Manuel (2)

Jarrod McAleese (1)

Darcy O'Neil (1)

Reece Simmons (1)

Max Walker (3)

 

Under 14 White Vs Mount Eliza Blue

Club Award = Travis Amor, Sahil Gawade, William Lawrence, Dylan O'Neill

Goals:

Ben McGurgan (2)

Sahil Gawade (1)

 

Under 15 Blue Vs My Eliza Mounties

Club Award = Joel Denton, Ethan Hall, Andrew Nicoletsopoulos, Lachlan Osborne

Loss - EDI ASP 6.5.41  THEM 9.9.63

Goals:

Ethan Hall (1)

Lachlan Hewitson (1))

Seamus Lambe (1)

Xavier McGrath (1)

Lachlan Osborne (1)

Jack Turner (1)

 

Under 15 White Vs Mornington

Canteen Award = Pat Fontana

Club Award = John Gilley, Max Ford, Brodie Templeton, Anthony Lucy

Win - EDI ASP 15.1.91  THEM 4.7.31

Goals:

Max Ford 6

Michael Cafarella 4

Mason Dwyer 1

Pat Fontana 1

Nik Michelsson 1

Matt Parsons 1

Brodie Templeton 1

Jacob Whitehouse 1

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Mt Eliza Blue

Canteen Award = Alice Cox

Club Award = Ellen Fletcher, Izzy Philpot, Riley Powell, Caitlin Burke

 

Under 17 Vs Cranbourne

Canteen Award = Ethan Woolley

Club Award = Louis Bateson, Zac Burrowes, Ryan Laxton, Luke Neville, Blake Fuller, Rubin Rudari, Jacob Race

Quick Silver Award: Luke Murley

Win - EDI ASP 14.14.98  THEM 5.9.39

Goals:

Jack Dunn 3

Jack Flavelle 3

Jordan Allan 2

Jacob Race 2

Blake Fuller 1

Tom Kercheval 1

Zac Kercheval 1

Ethan Woolley 1

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Pakenham

Canteen Award = Bec Olle

Win - EDI ASP 9.12.66  THEM 1.0.6

Goals:

Ally Smith (3)

Mollie Bridgman (2)

Fern Myrtle (1)

Lillie O'Connor (1)

Bec Olle (1)

Chaelynne Weir (1)