Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Results Round 7

Under 8 Blue Vs Frankston Rovers

Canteen Award = Shay Cleary

Club Award = Xavier Nicolaou, Tom Gill, Wil McCallum, Rio Mansilla

Goals:

Shay 3

Harrison Gill 1

Aiden Cramer 1

 

Under 8 Dales Vs Edi-Asp Whites

Canteen Award = Miles Harvey

Club Award = Tom Jeffrey

Goals:

Gus Stroud (1)

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs Mount Eliza Reds

Canteen Award = Rhys Mitchell

Club Award = Charlie Talbot, Zac Buza, Jordan Vandergert, Max Harvie

 

Under 8 White Vs Edi Asp Dales

Canteen Award = Ruby Wheeler

Goals:

Angus Nevans - 1

Liam Cronin – 1

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Red

Canteen Award = Archer Malone

Club Award = Sol Wonnacott, Patrick Curtis, Hunter Foster, Ben L’Huillier

Quicksilver Award = Hudson Jones

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Karingal Bulls

Canteen Award = Ethan Taylor

Club Award = Dan Kearns, Kane Lawrence, Jack Murphy, Smith

Goals:

Ethan Taylor 2

Archer Appleby 1

Max Dyett 1

Max Lalor 1

Kane Lawrence 1

Franklin Petersen 1

 

Under 9 White Vs Mount Eliza Mounties

Canteen Award = Kobe Metz

Club Award = Joel Bryant, Joel Dean, Jarryd Dixon, Owen Norton

Goals:

Harper Murray 4

Ben Bowman 1

Joel Dean 1

Harvey Hawken 1

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins Red

Club Award = Ahllia Dimachki, Madeline Gill, Poppy Murphy

Quicksilver Award = Cleo Ruthven

Goals:

Stevie Cleary (2)

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Mt Eliza

Canteen Award = Mille Marshall

Club Award = Emma Fisher, Leila Gothard, Abbey Leonard, Sophie Ryan, Matilda Laughlin

Goals:

Emma Fisher

Abbey Leonard

Leila Gothard

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Mount Eliza Reds

Canteen Award = Zach Niere

Club Award = John Ronke, Liam Sounness-Comerford, Ben McIver, Jesse Gallagher

Quicksilver Award = Dylan Palmer

Goals:

Noah Tyndall (1)

Daniel Waters (1)

Ben McIver (1)

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Chelsea

Canteen Award = James Hill

Club Award = Spencer Wheeler, Lenny Bean, Archie Tangey, Logan Gray

 

Under 10 White Vs Mount Eliza Mounties

Canteen Award = Kai O'Brien

Club Award = Ben Williams, Koji Lee, Henry McCallum, Lucas Kebel

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Red

Canteen Award = Ryder Kane

Club Award = Chad Bryant, Brody Lamb, Liam Richardson, Louis McNair

Loss - EDI ASP .1.1  THEM 4.13.37

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Chelsea White

Canteen Award = Nash Jazownik

Club Award = Cooper Lennon, Max Phillipson, Harry Osbaldeston, Noah Silverman

Win - EDI ASP 2.2.14  THEM 1.4.10

Goals:

Max Phillipson

Will Overton

 

Under 11 White Vs Mt Eliza

Canteen Award = Lewis Sinclair

Club Award = Dylan Edwards, Dion Byrne, Jakob Laughlin, Ben Lucy

Win - EDI ASP 9.6.60  THEM 5.2.32

Goals:

Stan Gardner (1)

Sam Taylor (2)

Lewis Sinclair (6)

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Karingal

Canteen Award = Grace Pearson

Club Award = Matilda Lakeland, Farrah Fisher, Lucy Beatie

Loss - EDI ASP ..0  THEM ..0

Goals:

Amelia

Grace

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Frankston Rovers

Canteen Award = Zahli

Club Award = Kiara, Eva, Alex

Win - EDI ASP 10.6.66  THEM 1.0.6

Goals:

Billie (2)

Stella M (3)

Alex (1)

Ruby (1)

Zahli (1)

Issy (1)

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Langwarrin Kangas

Canteen Award = Jack Shield

Club Award = Sam Geisler, Riley Manuel, Thomas Sullivan

Win - EDI ASP 10.4.64  THEM 6.5.41

Goals:

Toby Coleridge (2)

Thomas Sullivan (2)

Campbell Gatt (1)

Josh Siemering (1)

Mason Dixon (1)

Jackson Koop (1)

Max Lee (1)

Mac Baldry (1)

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Keysborough

Canteen Award = Max Whitehead

Club Award = Jack Donovan, Jesse Craig, Jamie Wainwright, Christian Zordan

Win - EDI ASP 10.3.63  THEM 0.3.3

Goals:

Jesse Craig 1

Jack Donovan 2

Remi Gwynne 2

Will Lydster 1

Nathan Page 1

Dillon Reilly 2

Jamie Wainwright 1

Oscar Wheeler 1

Patrick (Max) Whitehead 2

Bennett Withers 1

 

Under 13 Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins blacks

Canteen Award = Marcus Burke

Club Award = Van Muscat, Kai Buza, Charlie Pearson, Levi Wonnacott

Loss - EDI ASP 6.11.47  THEM 11.1.67

Goals:

Marcus Burke (4)

Zac Bamford (1)

Diesel Cavalcante (1)

 

Under 13 White Vs MORDIALLOC

Canteen Award = Zac Weller

Club Award = TOBY WHITE, JED YATES, KAEDEN PAGE, FLYNN NICHOLSON

Win - EDI ASP 6.3.39  THEM 3.2.20

Goals:

SAM CLARKE (2)

OWEN EVERTS (1)

KAEDEN PAGE (1)

FLYNN WEBSTER(1)

ARCHIE WHITE (1)

 

Under 14 Girls Blue Vs Mt Eliza Blue

Canteen Award = Jacinta Gallagher

Club Award = Freya Brown, Tess Wooley

Win - EDI ASP 7.3.45  THEM 1.2.8

Goals:

Jacinta Gallagher 4

Skye Ferguson 2

Sarah Powell 1

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Langwarrin White

Canteen Award = Izzy Hickey

Club Award = Jess Laughlin, Jasmine McBurney, Shayna Brand, Nina Devlin

Loss - EDI ASP 0.0.0  THEM 9.6.60

 

Under 14 White Vs Frankston Rovers

Canteen Award = Archie Lennon

Club Award = Charlie Bateson, Teba Lott, Ben McGurgan, Zac Wellar

Loss - EDI ASP ..0  THEM ..0

Goals:

Charlie Bateson (1)

Ben McGurgan (1)

 

Under 15 Blue Vs Langwarrin Whites

Canteen Award = Lachaln Parker

Club Award = Robert Elliott, Xavier McGrath, Lachaln Osborne, Taz Wallace

Loss - EDI ASP 9.8.62  THEM 11.4.70

Goals:

Dempsey Riely (1)

Robert Elliott (4)

Seamus Lambe (1)

Lachlan Osborne (1)

Taz Wallace (2)

 

Under 15 White Vs Seaford

Canteen Award = Ashton Lawrence

Club Award = Riley May, Michael Cafarella, Mason Dwyer, Darcy Nicholson

Loss - EDI ASP 5.3.33  THEM 15.3.93

Goals:

Michael Cafarella 1

Mason Dwyer 1

Max Ford 1

Matt Parsons 1

Jacob Whitehouse 1

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Langwarrin

Canteen Award = Caitlin Burke

Club Award = Ciara Mansbridge, Izzy Philpot, Chanel Kilpady, Chloe Shannon (u14)

Loss - EDI ASP 1.2.8  THEM 4.6.30

Goals:

Chloe Shannon (1)

 

Under 17 Vs Devon Meadows

Canteen Award = Liam O'Neill

Club Award = Ryan Laxton, Zac Burrowes, Ethan Woolley, Jack Turner, Adam Davey

Loss - EDI ASP 10.13.73  THEM 12.5.77

Goals:

Jordan Allen 1

Jack Flavelle 3

Zac Kercheval 2

Harvey Burke 2

Liam O'Neill 2

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Bonbeach YCW

Club Award = Issy Scott, Charlotte Nesvadba, Sam Bortoli, Fern Myrtle

Win - EDI ASP 9.6.60  THEM 0.0.0

Goals:

Ally Smith (7)

Charlotte Nesvadba (1)

Bec Olle (1)

Tilly Perrett (1)