Privacy Policy

Regents Park, Sixth Avenue Aspendale VIC Australia 3195

©2017 BY EAJFC. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

Results Round 9

Under 8 Blue Vs Under 8 Eagles

Canteen Award = Aiden Cramer

Club Award = Xavier Nicolaou, Lucas Metherall, Andrew Boardman, William McCallum

QuickSilver Award = Jake Lambert

Goals:

Aiden Cramer

Harrison Gill

Lucas Metherall

Mitchell Slade

 

Under 8 Dales Vs Frankston Dolphins Black

Canteen Award = Ryder Tesoriero

Club Award = Gus Stroud, Tom Jeffrey

Goals:

Gus Stroud (2)

Xavier Cairns (1)

Ryder Teseriero (1)

Tom Jeffrey (1)

 

Under 8 Eagles Vs EDI ASP Under 8 Blue

Canteen Award = Sam O'Brien

Club Award = Fletcher Eggert-Witts, Jack Ryan, Hugo Nsar, Jordan Vandergert

 

Under 8 White Vs Devon Meadows Black

Canteen Award = Milo Arrowsmith

Club Award = Chas Kingi, Chris McCormack, Jackson Pribil, Jackson Poll

Goals:

Jack Overton- 2

Milo Arrowsmith- 1

Thomas Bennett- 1

Luke Hastings- 1

Marlon Hemmings-1

Chas Kingi-1

Jackson Pribil-1

 

Under 9 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Under 9 Blue

Canteen Award = Jaden Smits

Club Award = Luna Kovac, Cooper Boyle, Ben L’Huillier, Toby Lee

Goals:

Ben L’Huillier (2)

Cooper Boyle (1)

 

Under 9 Eagles Vs Frankston Rovers

Canteen Award = Franklin Petersen

Club Award = Rhys Nicholls, Taj Hasnat, Ethan Taylor, Xavier Smith

Goals:

Kane Lawrence 1

 

Under 9 White Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes Maroon U9s

Canteen Award = Joel Dean

Club Award = Levi Benton, Harper Murray, Mitchell Beckman, Cooper Whalan

QuickSilver Award = Louis Fairweather

Goals:

Mitchell Beckman 1

Ben Bowman 1

Joel Dean 1

Harper Murray 1

Cooper Whalan

 

Under 10 Girls Blue Vs Mount Eliza Red U10 Girls

Canteen Award = Charlotte Jones

Club Award = Frankie Eriwata, Lucia Dennis, Ahllia Dimachki

Goals:

Stevie Cleary (3)

Lucia Dennis (4)

Ahllia Dimachki (2)

Dahlia Lakeland (1)

Poppy Murphy (1)

Lana Nicholls (1)

 

Under 10 Girls White Vs Frankston

Canteen Award = Faye Woldemar

Club Award = Leila Gothard, Tilly Laughlin, Clover Whitney, Emmerson Boardman

Goals:

Emma Fisher

Clover Whitney

 

Under 10 Blue Vs Mount Eliza Blue

Canteen Award = Ben Semple

Club Award = Connor Neves, Daniel Waters, Harlan Burns, Aidan Taylor

Goals:

Tom Demattia

Jesse Gallagher

Ben Semple

 

Under 10 Eagles Vs Bonbeach YCW Red

Canteen Award = Archie Tangey

Club Award = Will Ervine, Jayden Demko, Harrison Brodie, Sachin McBurney

QuickSilver Award = Lenny Bean

Goals:

Logan Gray

Archie Scaife

Marcus O'Meara-Hayes

James Hill

Lenny Bean

 

Under 10 White Vs Mornington Bulldogs

Canteen Award = Tommy Curry

Club Award = Mali Meleisea, Kai O'Brien, Max Kavanagh, George Shepherdson

Goals:

Oliver Breen

Tommy Curry

Patrick Davidson

Max Kavanagh

Billy Mitchell

 

Under 11 Blue Vs Mt Eliza Blue

Canteen Award = Jackson Clarke

Club Award = Jesse Bousdoukos, Tyler Hamilton, Brody Lamb, Louis McNair

Loss - EDI ASP 1.1.7  THEM 9.6.60

Goals:

Charley Cahill

 

Under 11 Eagles Vs Frankston YCW

Canteen Award = Noah Silverman

Club Award = Connor Adams, Will Dainty, Oliver Miller, Jude Kenny

Loss - EDI ASP 1.0.6  THEM 4.7.31

Goals:

Noah Silverman (1)

 

Under 11 White Vs Carrum PL Maroon

Canteen Award = Tom Saddington

Club Award = Nick Shipham, Stanley Gardner, Noah Mathews, Bas Weller

Loss - EDI ASP 1.8.14  THEM 11.8.74

Goals:

Jack Forbes (1)

 

Under 12 Girls Blue Vs Carrum Patterson Lakes

Canteen Award = Abbie Rixon

Club Award = Felicity Nasr, Farah Fisher

QuickSilver Award = Bridget Koczek

Win - EDI ASP 10.0.60  THEM 0.0.0

Goals:

Charlotte Hewitson 2

Bridget Koczek 2

Lucy Beatie 1

Tahlia Buza 1

Matilda Lakeland 1

Thea Lambe 1

Felicity Nasr 1

Grace Pearson 1

Abbie Rixon 1

Millie Shannon 1

 

Under 12 Girls White Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Stella O

Club Award = Eilidh, Indie, Alex

QuickSilver Award = Emerson Holloway

Loss - EDI ASP 3.0.18  THEM 5.2.32

Goals:

Stevie (2)

Pippa (1)

 

Under 12 Blue Vs Frankston Dolphins

Canteen Award = Jaylen Cipriano

Club Award = Max Lee, Madison Sinn, Jacsen Scaife, Campbell Gatt

Win - EDI ASP 6.4.40  THEM 3.1.19

Goals:

Jackson Koop (4)

Jaylen Cipriano (1)

Campbell Gatt (1)

 

Under 12 Eagles Vs Devon Meadows

Canteen Award = Keanu Neves

Club Award = Will Lydster, Kash Vanderwyk, Jesse Craig, Connor O’Shea

Win - EDI ASP 1.15.21  THEM 2.3.15,Goals:

Rylan Dakis 1

 

Under 13 Blue Vs My.Eliza Red

Canteen Award = Austin Gillard

Club Award = Jack Giarrusso, Thomas Gellie, Will Nicoletsopoulos, Levi Wonnacott

Loss - EDI ASP 7.4.46  THEM 11.11.77

Goals:

Marcus Burke (1)

Diesel Cavalcante (3)

Will Nicoletsopoulos (1)

Charlie Pearson (1)

Andre Al Moghrabi (1)

 

Under 13 White Vs MORNINGTON

Canteen Award = FINN MACKAY

Club Award = JAMES BILLINGS, ACHILLES KALFOGLOU

Win - EDI ASP 6.5.41  THEM 3.2.20

Goals:

OWEN EVERTS (1)

KAEDEN PAGE (2)

OLIVER PARSONAGE (1)

FLYNN WEBSTER (2)

 

Under 14 Girls White Vs Seaford Yellow U14 Girls

Canteen Award = Jess Laughlin

Club Award = Nina Davis, Mia Linford, Marley Haenga, Grace Denton

Win - EDI ASP 3.12.30  THEM 1.3.9

Goals:

Nina Davis

Grace Denton

Amelia Hudson

 

Under 14 Blue Vs MT Eliza Red

Canteen Award = Darcy O'Neil

Win - EDI ASP 16.1.97  THEM 5.7.37

Goals:

Sacha Al Moghrabi (3)

Alex Cortese (2)

Harry Demattia (9)

Luca Fidanza (1)

Will Fountain (1)

Will Hindle (3)

Connor Johnson (2)

Trae Love-Linay (1)

Jarrod McAleese (1)

Beau Thorneycroft (1)

 

Under 14 White Vs Bonbeach YCW/Chelsea

Canteen Award = Ben Baker

Club Award = Travis Amor, Archie Lennon, Nathan Ferguson

Loss - EDI ASP 4.4.28  THEM 9.4.58

Goals:

Charlie Bateson (1)

Nathan Ferguson (1)

Dylan O'Neill (2)

 

Under 15 White Vs Frankston YCW

Canteen Award = Connor Oldham

Club Award = Michael Cafarella, Pat Fontana, Rhys Freeman, John Gilley

Loss - EDI ASP 9.7.61  THEM 11.8.74

Goals:

Michael Cafarella 3

Mason Dwyer 1

Pat Fontana 2

Max Ford 1

Harry Pascoe 1

Jack Pascoe 1

 

Under 16 Girls Vs Devon Meadows

Canteen Award = Elly Miller

Club Award = Ellen Fletcher, Ayla McBurney, Molly Kitchen, Jeneya Tran

Loss - EDI ASP 2.1.13  THEM 10.13.73

Goals:

Monique Ilott (1)

Izzy Philpot (1)

 

Under 17 Vs Beaconsfield White

Canteen Award = Tom Kercheval

Club Award = Jimmy Hower, Ryan Laxton, Jack Flavelle, Harvey Burke, Liam O’Neill

Win - EDI ASP 11.9.75  THEM 10.12.72

Goals:

Jimmy Hower 1

Tom Kercheval 1

Harvey Burke 1

Jordan Allen 1

Jack Dunn 1

Ryan Laxton 1

Jack Turner 2

Jack Flavelle 3

 

Under 18 Girls Vs Beaconsfield

Loss - EDI ASP 1.1.7  THEM 10.7.67

Goals: Ally Smith (1)